Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Being Still in the Midst of Cancer: A Story of Faith, Friendship and Miracles. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 64 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 64.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 10,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 64.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 14,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 138.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 13,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnA car crash on a dark rainy morning plunges a woman into a nightmare of CT scans, bone marrow biopsies, intrathecal injections and aggressive chemotherapy treatments. With each new test, different aspects of the cancer are reveale.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A car crash on a dark rainy morning plunges a woman into a nightmare of CT scans, bone marrow biopsies, intrathecal injections and aggressive chemotherapy treatments. With each new test, different aspects of the cancer are revealed and the prognosis changes almost daily.With journal entries supplementing a riveting narrative, the authors reveal the harrowing experience of being blind-sided with a devastating diagnosis and show how they clung to their friendship and their common faith for the strength to endure the frightening weeks and months ahead.Being Still in the Midst of Cancer is an uplifting true story written by the woman who experienced it first-hand and her best friend who walked the dark road with her.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Being Still in the Midst of Cancer | A Story of Faith, Friendship and Miracles | Rose Kronsperger | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | iUniverse | EAN 9780595312528 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.