Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Lesser-known photographic works by Jan Kubicek, a leading figure in Czech geometric abstractionThis is the first comprehensive survey of photographic works by Jan Kubicek (1927-2013), known as a painter, poster designer and leading figure in Czech geometric abstraction. Here, eight series of photographs are grouped into categories such as graffiti, doors and photograms. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Autor je cestovatel, ktery navstivil nekolik kontinentu. Na svych cestach prozil mnoho zajimavych prihod, o ktere se rozhodl se ctenari podelit. V teto knizce nashromazdil pres padesat drobnych cestovnich crt, plnych zazitku a postrehu ze svych cest hlavne po Indii a Jizni Americe. V crtach nepodava nijak zasadni informace o te ktere zemi, ale jde spise o drobne zazitky napr. s dopravou nebo s mistnimi zvyky. Vetsina popisovanych prihod se udala v posledni ctvrtine 20. stoleti. Pres padesat drobnych cestovnich crt prinasi cestovatelske zazitky z cest po Indii, Jizni Americe a zemich jizni Evropy.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 44,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.25x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.25x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: St. Gallen. Galerie im Erker. ., 1972
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello64 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Einband etwas berieben. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Used.
EUR 116,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
EUR 117,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
Editore: István Király Múzeum, Székesfehérvár, 1975
Da: William Allen Word & Image, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. 165 x 205 mm. Unpaginated. Printed black and white, in black and white printed wraps. Glue bound. An exhibition catalogue documenting an exhibition of 1970s avant-garde art from private collections organised by Marta Kovalovszky at the Szent Istvan Kiraly Muzeum in 1975. Artists Include: Max Bill, George Brecht, Dalibor Chatrny, Christo, Francois Morellet, Sigmar Polke, Dieter Rot, Jiri Valocj, Angelika Kaufmann, Jiri Kocman, Jan Kubicek, Heinz Mack, Almir Mavignier, Alex Mlynarcik, and others. Condition: Near Fine. Apart from some minor handling to the edges of the cover a crisp clean copy.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 328,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 331,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 456,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Praha: Vydala spol. architektu v Praze,, 1930
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 280,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 202pp - B/w Photo-reproductions of buildings, architectural plans and drawings, etc. Very important and well documented publication on architecture, art and handicrafts, articles on: Exhibition in Stockholm in 1930, Amsterdam by H.P. Berlage, Ville d'Avray & Villa in Garches by Le Corbusier, Chicago, New York, Arizona, Los Angeles, Taliesin etc. by F. L. Wright. Text in Czech language. From Franti ek Gahura's (1891-1958) library. Half-leather binding. Spine with signs of wear. In very good condition.