Kurt d singer (58 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,51
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,47
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN…so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: R.M. McBride & Co
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Grosset And Dunlap 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Previous Owner's Name On First Page No Dust Jacket. Book.
Editore: Denison
- Rilegato
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Editore: Grosset and Dunlap 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,45
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Altre immaginiEditore: T. S. Denison, Ba106 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine is straight, binding is tight, book contains earmarked pages and is free of writing. Book shows mild shelf wear with light tanning. Former rutgers Univeristy library book. ; Men Of Achievement Series; 9x6x1; 200 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, book contains earmarked… pages and is free of writing. Book shows mild shelf wear with light tanning. Former rutgers Univeristy library book.
Editore: T.S. Denison
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (biography, american novelist) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Winston
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Actors, Directors, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Winston
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Motion Pictures, Film, Actors, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (spies, traitors, world war, 1939-1945, secret service) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Edgeworn jacket with nicks & small tears. Light scratches, scuffs & marks. Foxed textblock edge & tanning to endpapers. Content is very good & clean.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Spies Who Changed History. Book.
Editore: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (WWII, world war 2, espionage) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Editore: New York, Hill and Wang 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. 21 cm. Subject: Crime and criminals -- Biography. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,90
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Robert Hale 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,24
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 257 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: W.H. Allen 1965 First Edition 8vo 317pp, London 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG original charcoal cloth, price in ink to ffep, in VG DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. Jacket art by D.R. Dimmock.

Editore: Pictorial Publishing Company, New York 1941
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. 32p., stapled wraps, 5x7 inches, wraps lightly toned along stapled edge, small splash stain on rear wrap else very good condition. The Quisling regime was the collaborationist government of German-occupied Norway during World War II. Kurt D. Singer was born Kurt Deutsch in Vienna in 1911. He emigrated to Sweden in Apri…l 1934 and did intelligence work for the United States and for the Norwegian government in exile. In 1940, he immigrated to the United States.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Klagenfurt] : Kaiser 1966
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germaniabutzle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 301 S. B743-111 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Editore: New York, Hill and Wang 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. 21 cm. Subject: Crime and criminals -- Biography. 1 Kg.
Editore: W.H. Allen, London 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,58
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover with dustjacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 344 pages VG/G. Light soiling, shelf wear and edge tears to price-clipped dust jacket, light foxing to outer pages and page edges, several small bumps to top page edges, overall very good book in good dust jacket. Dust jacket now protected by a re…movable plastic cover.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,73
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: ronald whiting and wheaton london 1966 1966
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,36
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
proof copy 238pp VG (in cream paper wrappers,sl.foxed and mod.sunned,sl.creasing to spine w.sl.wear to extrems.,wrappers starting to separate from contents at ep gutter,eps and edges sl.foxed) authors include:ray bradbury,robert bloch,et al.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, SpagnaLibrería Alonso Quijano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,20
EUR 63,30 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
#820-32 19 (082)() A.T.E. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Singer, Kurt D.Espinet, Alfonso. 20 cm. GalaxiaTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.257.Volúmenes. Libro usado.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, SpagnaLibrería Alonso Quijano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 63,30 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
#820-32 19 (082)() A.T.E. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Singer, Kurt D.Espinet, Alfonso. 13x20 cm. GalaxiaTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.257.Volúmenes. Libro usado.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.