Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 283 pages. lightly yellowed pages; tight book; very good shape otherwise. The jacket has light wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0195062531. ISBN/EAN: 9780195062533. Inventory No: 205136.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 283 pages. lightly yellowed pages; tight book; small stain on the front endpaper else very good shape otherwise. The jacket has light wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0195062531. ISBN/EAN: 9780195062533. Inventory No: 205137.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816611505 ISBN 13: 9780816611508
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Condizione: VERY_GOOD. Softcover, nearly as new. loc BR G BOT LEFT; FAST SHIPPING, . MY .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1969
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Blue binding with bronze lettering on spine and front cover. Previous owner's name and date on ffep. Dust Jacket worn with small tears to spine ends and corner tips. One inch tear to front cover of Jacket. Photos of book on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521001013 ISBN 13: 9780521001014
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 283pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket in a clear protective sleeve.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. 366 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, tight, clean condition. First 14 pages of text has marks, otherwise free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Minor shelfwear.For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Oxford University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1990- first edition/1st printing; unused and carefully stored; No marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY/Oxford: Oxford Univ. Pr/. 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062531 ISBN 13: 9780195062533
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; DJ-VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.Reidel Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 9027703302 ISBN 13: 9789027703309
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 427 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wesleyan University Press Verlag;, 1963
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 220 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248787 ISBN 13: 9780521248785
Prima edizione
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Edition. VIII, 273 Seiten Cambridge Studies in Philosophy - Innen etwas gebräunt, sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch MIG-21-02A|S97 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. tiny sig. on f.e.p. by prev. owner.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1969
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Rubbed at spine edges and corners. Dustwrapper is worn along edges with small tear on bottom of front cover. Some underling on first 15 pages.
Editore: Englewood Cliffs-NJ: Prentice-Hall c. 1969., 1969
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmarked Hardback; DJ-G+. x + 294 pp.
Editore: NY: Basic Books 1968., 1968
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; no DJ. xii + 322 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248787 ISBN 13: 9780521248785
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521248787.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248787 ISBN 13: 9780521248785
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521248787.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816611505 ISBN 13: 9780816611508
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. - Covers a little rubbed and shelfworn - ow Clean bright tight book - good to very good copy - 336 pages.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1969
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good,spine letters rubbed off.