Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, New York, 1970
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Ace Books edition, first printing # 36331 of this collection of 10 science fiction short stories. Featured are In the Area by Brian W Aldiss, The Billiard Ball by Issac Asimov, The Time Tombs by J. G. Ballard, Die, Shadow! by Algis Budrys, The Foundling Stars by Hal Clement, Toys for Debbie by David A Kyle, Forest in the Sky by Keith Laumer, At the Core by Larry Niven, Under Two Moons by Frederik Pohl and Masque of the Red Shift by Fred Saberhagen. Tip of the front cover's top corner is missing. Age toning to the pages. In Very Good Condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421401983 ISBN 13: 9781421401980
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. second edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2001
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by David A. Hardy (illustratore). First Edition Thus. First Printing. Featuring "Pele" by Poul Anderson, "Standing Firm On The Pipette Line" by Rajnar Vajra, "Stemming The Tide Of Age And Disease" by Kyle Kirkland, in additon to others. . Library and shipping labels on front, else fine. . Analog Series. Ex-Library. Cover Art. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 144 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421401983 ISBN 13: 9781421401980
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. Neat highlighting in the first half of the book. Cover quite worn. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, known since 1991 for good books at sane prices. 11 13 23.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421401983 ISBN 13: 9781421401980
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Another copy, no damage. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships promptly, from Tim's Used Books, an open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Since 1991 we've been highly regarded for good books at sane prices. Books shipped in a cardboard enclosure. Fast reliable shipper. 11 18 23.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781118072639.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anyone Corporation August 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736500708 ISBN 13: 9781736500705
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427106 ISBN 13: 9781646427109
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alaska Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1646427106 ISBN 13: 9781646427109
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421401983 ISBN 13: 9781421401980
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. second edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Marvel Comics Pub Date: 11/12/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 First edition.
EUR 27,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Condizione: Good. Marc Silvestri; Billy Tan; Chris Bachalo; Humberto Ramos; Scot Eaton (illustratore). Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, NJ, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118072634 ISBN 13: 9781118072639
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1421447517 ISBN 13: 9781421447513
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.