Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, AU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore).
EUR 15,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Brand New.
EUR 13,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, North Sydney, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Hardcover. Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. The moggies aren't welcome - they keep chasing the bush birds and animals - but they've got nowhere else to live. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers.Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers - Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House (Australia) 01/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1742750087 ISBN 13: 9781742750088
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, AU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Illustrator(s): Lobbecke, Eric. Num Pages: 32 pages, chiefly col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: YBC. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 239 x 240 x 10. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 27,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 24,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Illustrator(s): Lobbecke, Eric. Num Pages: 32 pages, chiefly col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: YBC. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 239 x 240 x 10. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: Acceptable. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Sydney, Australia, 2008
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing, 2008. This book is in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mark Mcleod Book, Sydney, Australia, 2002
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 37,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Eric Lobbecke (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 2002 in as new condition.
Editore: Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0091827094 ISBN 13: 9780091827090
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Eric Lobbecke (illustratore). First Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Eric Lobbecke. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Australia; ISBN: 0091827094. ISBN/EAN: 9780091827090. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 26740. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, North Sydney, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 24,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Hardcover. Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. The moggies aren't welcome - they keep chasing the bush birds and animals - but they've got nowhere else to live. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers.Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers - Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, North Sydney, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). Hardcover. Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. The moggies aren't welcome - they keep chasing the bush birds and animals - but they've got nowhere else to live. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers.Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Karri the bouncing koala has a peaceful new home - until a gang of fierce, football-crazy cats moves in. Karri makes a deal with the cats. They'll play football and if the cats win they get to stay. But then he remembers - Karri and his friends don't know the first thing about the game! Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, AU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore).
EUR 22,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). KlappentextrnrnKarri the bouncing koala finally has a peaceful home and many friends in the bush--until a group of terrifying felines arrives and threatens to ruin all the fun At long last, Karri finally feels at home among his friends in the bu.
EUR 91,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore). The Koala Bounces Back This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Australia, AU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1742750079 ISBN 13: 9781742750071
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Löbbecke, Eric (illustratore).