L beckman (195 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. fine in softcover; a solid copy; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9".

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Queenship Publishing 2005
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. The Grimsah Forest: The Grimsah Forest - Book 1 (Paperback or Softback).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Queenship Publishing 2005
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,64
EUR 9,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book in very good conditions. Binding remains square, heavy markings and highlighting throughout. The cover has usual signs of wear without any major imperfection. DB.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ranieri, Allison (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,27
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Ranieri, Allison (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Government Printing Offic, Washingtin, D.C. 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; salmon stapled wraps; 34 clean, unmarked pages; owner's initials. 23 Figures; 2 Tables (illustratore).

Editore: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1962
- Brossura
Da: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,01
EUR 4,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. from the title page, "analysis of depth discharge relationships with changing bed configuration." softcover, 9" x 6", 34 pages, name marked written on cover marked off.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,41
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.10x5.80x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teknion 2005
- Rilegato
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,71
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd. An Anthology of Essays. This is a tight clean copy. A digital photo can be made available.
"Lovers Meeting" Discussions of Five Plays by Shakespeare; Foreward by Austin Wright. Carnegie Series in English -- Number Eight
Goodfellow, Donald M; Hart, John A; Sochatoff, A. Fred; Hayes, Ann L; Cottrell, Beckman W.
Editore: Carnegie Institute of Technology, Pittsburgh 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine(-). First edition (presumed). Octavo, pefect bound in gold-colored self-wrappers, 82pp. Shakespeare. Near Fine(-) with faint external wear. Wrappers bear mild scuffs, front free-end paper with small crease on bottom right corner. A tight copy.
ALASKA QUARTERLY REVIEW, AQR VOLUME 23 # 1 & 2. LITERATURE,CRITICISM, PHILOSOPHY.SPRING/SUMMER 2006
Alaska Quarterly Review; DAVIS, OLENA KALYTIAK ED.;.harleman, ann; shinner, peggy; eisner, william; beckman, joshua; parr, susan; cutter, weston; marshall, j.w.; bradfield, elizabeth.others
Editore: University Of ALASKA Press, Anchorage, Alaska 2006
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VOLUME 23 #1&2. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; WHITE TITLES ON GREY & WHITE PHOTO COVERS.SQUAREBACK.THICK. ; 262pg pages; SEVEN FICTION STORIES; 2 FAUX INTERVIEWS; TWO PERSONAL ESSAYS; 49 POETS.CELEBRATING 23 YEARS. Illustrated by GAGE, HAL ICECAVE VENT Cover Photo (illustr…atore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faculty of Law National University of Singapore., United States 1995
- Brossura
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 18,36 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vii + 238pp, a very good paperback copy. Cotains essays on the Law of the Sea, fisheries management, marine pollution, and management of coastal zones.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,25
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

POPULAR DETECTIVE: March, Mar. 1951
Popular Detective (William Campbell Gault; Walt Sheldon; George A. McDonald; Philip Ketchum; Richard Deming; Robert C. Dennis; Charles Beckman, Jr.; Harold Lawlor; John L. Benton)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XL. no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Blood on the Rocks" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault. Includes "Need a Body Die" (novelet) by Walt Sheldon; "Murder Knocks Twice" (novelet) by George A. McDonald; "Death Is a Maiden" (novelet) by Philip Ketchum; "…The Edge of the Law" by Richard Deming; "Last Appeal" by Robert C. Dennis; "The Death Dancer" by Charles Beckman, Jr.; "Smart Guys Don't Slip" by Harold Lawlor; "The Invasion" by John L. Benton; "Official Business" by the Editor. Illustration by Hunter Parker, Joe Farren, and others. Water spots here and there, mostly rear cover; minor tears and losses; tanned; glue-shrink with lean; minor soiling. Book.
Editore: S. Karger, Basel 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. A thin hardback monograph. Volume 1 of Monographs in Human Genetics.

Los Angeles Two Hundred
Lavender, David , Presentation Letter To Arnold O Beckman From Walter L Beran
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continental Heritage Press / Los Angeles Area Chamber Of Commerce, Tulsa / Los Angeles 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 27,50
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good + DJ. First Edition. 240 Pp. Bicentennial Celebration Fro The Laacofc. With A Personal Presentation Letter, Signed, From Walter F Beran, Then President Of Laacofc To Dr. Arnold O Beckman, Whose Company Beckman Instruments Is Featured On Pp182 - 183.Near Fine In Ve…ry Good Dust Jacket; Book Is Not Signed. Photographs Throughout (illustratore). Inscribed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quirk Books 2021
Serie: Little Kid, Big City, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Little Kid, Big City
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,12
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Maher, Holley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,35
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Karger 1966
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,36
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Tom Sawyer's Comrade]
Twain, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens) [ownership Signature of Arnold Beckman]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York [1923] 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,66
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dustjacket. Reprint. 312 pp. Lightly used, two small abrasions through cloth at top center of edge of each cover. ownership signature of industrialist and financier Dr. Arnold O Beckman. DJ with wear at edges, small losses at corners, 2" long by 1/2" deep c…hip at top left of front panel, no loss of lettering. Illustrated By Worth Brehm (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.