Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: The British Council/Longmans Green, 1945
Da: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Illustrated. Small label front endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: The British Council/Longmans Green, 1944, 1944
Da: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised edition. w/ 4 maps & 15 pages of black and white photos. Small mark front endpaper from removed label. One or two very small old glue marks on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, 1965
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, London, Sydney, 1964
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. The book is in good condition, with a green cloth cover showing minor wear typical for its age. There is no dust jacket, and the spine and binding remain intact. The pages are clean and free from inscriptions or library markings, indicating it was well-preserved over the years.
Editore: Longmans, 1945
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B&W Photographs; 63 pages; Signed by Not signed; Paperback covers. Creasing to the top turn corner of back with matching creasing of the last 5 pages. Pages are clean with light aging.
Editore: Methuen & Co., 1967
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library With The Standard Markings And Stamps. Green Cloth Boards With Gold Lettering. Light Surface Soiling And Stains To Boards. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean Throughout. 12 Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican, London, 1960
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Good. Paperback. very clean, bright and tight for year. May be slight browning but otherwise in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins Clear-Type Press, London, 1960
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. A soft cover non-fiction in good condition. Contains diagrams and illustrations. Pages are a bit tanned, but clean and intact, with no markings. Despite minor signs of wear on the spine, the cover is clean and well-preserved.
Editore: Longmans, Green, Ldn, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 274 pp., maps, Illus, Grn Hardback, VG, 11th ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - New Naturalist, 1946
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. xvi+255pp, 32 colour plates, 32 b/w plates, 74 text illus, bibliography, index. spine a little faded, otherwise a nice copy. Booksellers ticket of Better Books Charing Cross Road on the pastedown. New Naturalist 4, which is all about the lie of the land and how the land has come to be the way it is today, through geological processes. 650 grams.
Editore: Methuen and Co., London, 1952, 1952
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 9th ed. dust jacket. Dutton Advanced Geographies. DJ mod. soil, mostly to spine. Internally no flaws. VG/VG+.
Editore: Law & Contemporary Problems, 1960
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 25, No 3, pp. 389-396, Extracted from orig vol, trimmed & stapled, thus appears as a pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: J Geography, 1934
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 33, No 4, pp. 121-130, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: From: Taylor, Griffith (Ed), Geography in the Twentieth Century, 1951
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 372-392, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1961
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1961), 568pp, illus., maps, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, slight browning to eps, slight foxing to pg edges, 1st few & last few pgs, otherwise contents clean. no dj,
Editore: Indiana Univ Press, Bloomington, IN,, 1962
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8.25 inches, 230 pages. Rust hardcover Unmarked, Very Good. Unclipped DJ (4.00) is Very Good with closed tears. Now in mylar protection.
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. New Naturalist series no 31. Minor wear ower dj.35 colour photographs; 46 photographs in b&w; 52 illustrations in the text. Ex school lib. Two stamps and school bookplate on blan ffep.
Editore: Geographical Pubs Ltd, Ldn, 1956
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 104 pp., Maps, Orig Grey Paperback, spine chip else VG.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1961
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 568pp. Corners lightly bumped, else VG without dj.
1965, Geology, The Fontana Library, 317 p., very good paperback.
Editore: Indiana Univ Press, Bloomington, IN, 1969
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 200 pp., Illus, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in Fine price-clipped DJ, New Revised Ed.
Editore: Geog Rev, 1958
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 48, No 1, pp. 1-15, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Geog Rev, 1943
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 33, No 4, October, 1943, pp. 523-544, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Indiana Univ Press, Bloomington, IN, 1952
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 230 pp., Illus, Brn Hardback, VG in chipped DJ, 1st ed.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014802008 ISBN 13: 9781014802002
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Our Developing World. Book.
Editore: Geographical Publications, 1955
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Natural Resources, Food and Population in Inter-Tropical Africa, Report Of A Symposium held at Makerere College, September, 1955, L. Dudley Stamp (ed.), Geographical Publications, England, 1956, 104p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding---9.00.