EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Big Book of Sex Quotes: 1001 quips and quotes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Javier Vergara Editor, 1978., Barcelona, Buenos Aires, México, Santiago de Chile, 1978
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. L´estrange, Anna. Regreso a Cumbres Borrascosas. Barcelona, Buenos Aires, México, Santiago de Chile, Javier Vergara Editor, 1978. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 263 p. (18 x 11 cms.). Peso: 200 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
Editore: Swan Sonnenschein & Company, London, 1896
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. The pages are browned. The cover is heavily worn at the extremities and the ends of the spine have some chipping and part of the material missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal School of Church Music, 2025
ISBN 10: 0854023518 ISBN 13: 9780854023516
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: G. ROUTLEDGE, LONDON, 1926
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Revised and edited with an Introduction, Notes and a Version of "The Life of the Great Rascal (Vida del Buscon) by Charles Duff. Broadway translations series. Handsome textured paper baords, and ivory linen spine. Gold paper labels on board and spine. No dj. Spine label evenly faded, but good. 2 pages in introduction roughly opened. Uncut, but opened. Wear to corners and edges.
EUR 25,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719087260 ISBN 13: 9780719087264
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 37,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2012. Reprint. Paperback. Brings images of holy motherhood and childbearing into the centre of an art-historical enquiry. Focuses on miniatures of the birth of the Virgin and the mothers of the Holy Kinship in Books of Hours made for aristocratic women in relation to the dynastic importance of heirs and the material culture of childbearing. Series: Manchester Medieval Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 52 black & white illustrations, 16 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 3H; ACK; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 17. Weight in Grams: 404. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719087260 ISBN 13: 9780719087264
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2012. Reprint. Paperback. Brings images of holy motherhood and childbearing into the centre of an art-historical enquiry. Focuses on miniatures of the birth of the Virgin and the mothers of the Holy Kinship in Books of Hours made for aristocratic women in relation to the dynastic importance of heirs and the material culture of childbearing. Series: Manchester Medieval Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 52 black & white illustrations, 16 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 3H; ACK; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 17. Weight in Grams: 404. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sotheby Publications/University of California Press, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0520051602 ISBN 13: 9780520051607
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 320 pp; 26 color plates; over 400 b&w illus. Original cloth, 4to. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket.
Editore: Henry Frowde/ Hodder & Stoughton (c1920) (reprint), 1920
Da: Tiger books, Canterbury, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dust jacket, coloured frontispiece, lower edge rear cover rubbed, publisher s catalogue, scattered spotting, a nice copy; first published 1910; 242 pages.
EUR 2,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. JAVIER VERGARA EDITOR, 1978. NOVELA. 264 páginas. 18 x 11. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester / NY, Manchester Univ. Press,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0719075432 ISBN 13: 9780719075438
Da: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLn. 1-2, OU. XVII, 282 S., Illustr., graph. Darst., farb. Tfn., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 544.
EUR 12,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Calder, Alexander (illustratore). Über den AutorrnrnA pioneering American sculptor and artist, Alexander Calder (1898-1976) is best known for his invention of the mobile. His playful sense of humor is evident throughout his works, which range from jewelry and toys to tiny, .
Editore: Swan Sonnenschein & Company
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Spine ends worn. Unopened pages. (Explorers, Adventure, Fiction).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521104734 ISBN 13: 9780521104739
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 240.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, London, 1932
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8vo. pp xi, 101, 32. Original publisher's deep red cloth, lettered black on spine and front cover. Very good plus.
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. The wraps are creased and a little edgeworn.one ownership inscription,a small old tape scarring mark.mild tanning.well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 19,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 12 pieces from the Baroque Era in easy Swing Arrangements|L Estrange, Alexander, arr.|Adagio (Albinoni)|Allegro from Christmas Concerto (Corelli)|The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (Haendel)|Allegro from Autumn (Vivaldi)|Allegro from Spring (Vivaldi)|Canon (P.
EUR 22,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
EUR 23,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Calendar of the Freemen of Norwich, From 1317 to 1603: Edward II to Elizabeth InclusiveAmong the records preserved in the muniment-room of the Mayor and Corporation of Norwich are two folio paper volumes, cont.
EUR 26,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.