L g edmonds (30 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,53
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: The Great Books Foundation January 1984 1984
- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. 1975 paperback. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: whitman publishing co 1966
- Rilegato
Da: ralph brandeal, oakland, NJ, U.S.A.ralph brandeal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. cover is nice and clean pages are very nice no marks no tears.
Editore: The Great Books Foundation 1984
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Note! Very rough reading copy. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Has tearing. Has hinge crack(s). Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Has some crinkling. Has lots of wear. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Five star seller - Bu.
Junior Great Books Series 3, Vol 2
L. G. Edmonds; Gail E. Haley; Harold Courlander; Wolf Leslau; Madame de Villeneuve; Crockett Johnson; Rumer Golden
Editore: The Great Books Foundation
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Book, Racine 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 1547 of this novelization of the popular television series. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,53
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,33
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications (Modern Analytical Chemistry)
Yergey, Alfred L.; Edmonds, Charles G.; Lewis, Ivor A.S.; Vestal, Marvin L.
- Rilegato
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Ships from California.

Editore: A. S. Barnes., San Diego. 1980
- Rilegato
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,16
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 272 pps.

Forests and Society: Sustainability and Life Cycles of Forests in Human Landscapes
Vogt, Kristina A; Vogt, Daniel J; Edmonds, Robert L; Honea, Jon M; Patel-Weynand, Toral; Sigurdardottir, R; Andreu, M G
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,12
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications (Modern Analytical Chemistry)
Yergey, Alfred L.; Edmonds, Charles G.; Lewis, Ivor A.S.; Vestal, Marvin L.
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,79
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, 1962. 1962
Da: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
189 pp, maps on end-papers, b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Alfred L. Yergey, Marvin L. Vestal, Ivor A. S. Lewis, Charles G. Edmonds
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,34
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 320 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book is intended both to be an introduction to techniques and applications of liquid chromatography/mass spectrometry and to serve as a reference for future workers. When we undertook its writing, we chose not to cover the field…, particularly applications, exhaustively. Rather we wished to produce a book that would be of use to people just beginning to use the technique as well as to more advanced practitioners. In this regard, we have sought to highlight techniques and applications that are of current importance, while not neglecting descriptions of approaches that may be of significance in the future. We hope that we have succeeded in this. At the same time we hope that the bibliography, with indexes classified by author and title, will make this book of value to those who may disagree with our emphasis. ACKNOWLEDGMENTS. One of us (C. G. E. ) wishes to acknowledge the en couragment of Professor J. A. McCloskey in undertaking this project. All four of us are grateful for the continuous and expert assistance of V. A. Edmonds in the preparation of the Bibliography. Alfred L. Y ergey Bethesda, Maryland Charles G. Edmonds Richland, Washington lvor A. S. Lewis London, England Marvin L. Vestal Houston, Texas v Contents 1. Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 . . . . . . . . . . . 2. Direct Liquid Introduction Interfaces . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . 2. 1. Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 2. 2. Operating Principles . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 2. 3. Specific DLI Interfaces . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2. 3. 1. Capillary Inlets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2. 3. 2. Diaphragm Interfaces . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 2. 3. 3. Nebulizing Interfaces . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications (Modern Analytical Chemistry)
Yergey, Alfred L.; Edmonds, Charles G.; Lewis, Ivor A.S.; Vestal, Marvin L.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications (Modern Analytical Chemistry)
Yergey, Alfred L.; Edmonds, Charles G.; Lewis, Ivor A.S.; Vestal, Marvin L.
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,82
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 209,26
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications (Modern Analytical Chemistry)
Yergey, Alfred L., Edmonds, Charles G., Lewis, Ivor A.S., Ve
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 260,11
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Housekeeping in old Virginia : containing contributions from two hundred and fifty of Virginia's noted housewives, distinguished for their skill in the culinary art and other branches of domestic economy [Bread; Coffee Tea & Chocolate; Milk & Butter; Soup; Oysters & other Shell Fish; Fish; Game; Meats; Beef & Veal; Mutton & Lamb; Poultry; Salads; Sauces; Brunswick Stews Gumbo & Side Dishes; Eggs; Vegetables; Pickles & Catsups; Cake; Icing; Gingerbread; Small Cakes; Puddings; Pudding Sauces; Pastry; Fritters & Pancakes; Jelly Blanc-mange Charlotte Russe Baked Custard Creams & Miscellaneous Desserts; Ice Cream & Frozen Custard; Fruit Desserts; Preserves & Fruit Jellies; Confectionery; Wines; Beverages Cordials etc.; The Sick-Room Diet]
Tyree, Marion Cabell. [Mary Bella Beale; Emma Breckinridge; Julia Breckinridge; Clara Cabell; Margaret C. Cabell; Mary C. Campbell; Eliza H. Cahrington; Fannie Carrington; Fannie Chalmers; Alice Coleman; Mary M. Dame; Maria Edmonds; Caroline Garland; Mary L. Garland; Jane V. Goolrick; Susan Goggin; Isabella Gilmer; Isabella Harrison; Elvira Henry; Mary G. Harding; Ann Holt; Mildred C. Lee; Nannie A. Lanohorne; Sarah Meem; Mary Mcnutt; Alice Murrel; Fannie Nelson; Eliza Payne; Annie Phillips; Mattie Reid; Ann Saunders; Lillie Slaughter; Kate Slaughter; Harriet Stanshurt; Ellen Shute; Rebecca Smith; Julia Thompson; Edmonia Taylor; Emily Whitehead; Kate Wilson; Nannie S. Langhorne, etc]
Editore: Louisville, Ky. : Favorite Recipes Press, 1965, 1879 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,85
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. xviii, 528 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. ; LC: TX715; Dewey: 641.5 ; OCLC: 8500998 ; dark red textured boards with gold decorations ; no dustjacket ; facsimile pages as endpapers ; reproduction of original edition ; Contents: Preface -- List of Contributors -- Bread -- Coffee, Tea, and Chocolate… -- Milk and Butter -- Soup -- Oysters and other Shell Fish -- Fish -- Game -- Meats -- Beef and Veal -- Mutton and Lamb -- Poultry -- Salads -- Sauces -- Brunswick Stews, Gumbo, and Side Dishes -- Eggs -- Vegetables -- Pickles and Catsups -- Cake -- Icing -- Gingerbread -- Small Cakes -- Puddings -- Pudding Sauces -- Pastry -- Fritters and Pancakes -- Jelly, Blanc-mange, Charlotte Russe, Baked Custard, Creams, and Miscellaneous Desserts -- Ice Cream and Frozen Custard -- Fruit Desserts -- Preserves and Fruit Jellies -- Confectionery -- Wines -- Beverages, Cordials, etc. -- The Sick-Room, Diet and Remedies for the Sick -- House-cleaning, etc. -- Recipes for Restoring Old Clothes, Setting Colors, Removing Stains, etc. -- Miscellaneous Recipes -- Index. ; thick volume ; with a few period advertisements ; VG. Book.

MUUU-GIDA SENDAGAI BILA!
EDMONDS, GUY; ZEREMES, MATT; MINTON, JAKE (IL.); GUY EDMONDS-MATT ZEREMES- JAKE MINTON (ILUSTRATOR)
- Brossura
Da: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpagnaLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. KAIXO! JIMMY naiz eta. . BEHIEN APOKALIPSI batean. . murgilduta bizi naiz oraindik! . Inguruko guztiek jarraitzen dute marruka eta. . lerdea dariola han eta hemen, etengabe! . Dirudienez, zonbien izurrite hau sendatzeko. . lagunekin pentsatutako planak ez du nahi gen…ukeen. . emaitza onik izan. Baina ez ni ez nire lagunak ez. . gaude amore emateko prest. Ziur gaude. . nire txakur Hartzen lerdeak salbatuko. . duela mundua. Minton, Jake (illustratore). LIBRO.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry
Alfred L. Yergey|Charles G. Edmonds|Ivor A.S. Lewis|Marvin L. Vestal
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book is intended both to be an introduction to techniques and applications of liquid chromatography/mass spectrometry and to serve as a reference for future workers. When we undertook its writing, we chose not t…o cover the field, particularly applicati.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry
Alfred L. Yergey|Charles G. Edmonds|Ivor A.S. Lewis|Marvin L. Vestal
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book is intended both to be an introduction to techniques and applications of liquid chromatography/mass spectrometry and to serve as a reference for future workers. When we undertook its writing, we chose not t…o cover the field, particularly applicati.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 218,01
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,02
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 219,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 220,71
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.