Editore: Independently published, 2023
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671459759 ISBN 13: 9780671459758
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. From Simon & Schuster, every reader of The First Nine Months of Life will get an increased understanding of human development. Geraldine Lux Flanagan's The First Nine Months of Life offers a description of prenatal development explaining the technical aspects of conception and growth without losing the sense of sheer wonder. Offers a description of prenatal development explaining the technical aspects of conception and growth without losing the sense of wonder. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 1990
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First trade paperback edition. 68 pp w/notes. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0395700981 ISBN 13: 9780395700983
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 81 pages. Lux's sixth collection of poems. A fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with some sunning to and along the spine and with publisher sheets laid in.
Editore: VINCENNES HISTORICAL & ANTIQUARIAN SOCIETY, 1977
Da: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. THIS PAPERBACK BOOK IS APPROX 6" BY 9.25". THE FRONT COVER HAS STICKER REMNANTS & MILD STAINING AND THE BACK COVER HAS SOME STAINING. THIS STAINING ON BACK COVER BLEEDS THROUGHT TO THE LAST PAGE OF THE BOOK. THE BINDING IS SECURE. THE INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NO WRITING AND NO TEARS SEEN. PLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES FOR MORE DETAILS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1440488614 ISBN 13: 9781440488610
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Nice bright and crisp copy with no creasing to the covers or the spine and no markings. 169 pages.
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First printing. 8vo, pp. 81. Author's presentation on title to poet and editor Bill Claire. Paper over boards with cloth spine. A nice copy in slightly scuffed dj. Lux was awarded the Kingsley Tufts Poetry Award for this volume.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt,, Boston:, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547580983 ISBN 13: 9780547580982
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A collection of poems. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Editore: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1986
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. vii + 72 pp. Fine.
EUR 19,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Helen Lake (illustratore). First Published. Loppylugs is a funny looking dog. He has the biggest ears you have EVER seen ! He has gone to his new home with Paul and Kate, who love him very much even though he is not a pedigree but just 'a bit of this and a bit of that' He meets new friends and saves the day when he becomes a hero overnight.No Dust Jacket, illustrated card covers, illustrated endpapers, "This Loppylugs book belongs to; " is blank, clean tight copy in (as new" condition, First published by Toothlight Press. Illustrated by Helen Lake. Book#100678.
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1973
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Washington, DC: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1973. 2nd Edition. Lxxxii + [434] pp. Printed green cloth. Corners bumped. Light foxing on text block edges. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. MissCandy Dion (illustratore). Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4 pages. (M11/2).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston, MA, 2001
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 50 pages. Advance Reading Copy. A slim collection of poems. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO., BOSTON, MA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0395283493 ISBN 13: 9780395283493
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. small closed tear to the p/c dj. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schuler, A.schuler, um 1930., 1930
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14,0 x 9,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.