Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. There is a used stamp on the bottom page edging. The cover has small corner creases and a sticker on the back. The spine has a sticker on it. Illustrated. 313 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Econ Geol, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 59, pp. 1313-1342, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geoscience Press, Phoenix, AZ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945005156 ISBN 13: 9780945005155
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine wraps. 1st trade pbk. 8vo. 313pp.
paperback. Condizione: Used; Like New. Oshkosh, 2003; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; wrinkle at crown of spine; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior pages in like new condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 313 pages.
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1984
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 95, pp. 246-253, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Econ Geol, 1966
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 61, pp. 147-161, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prairie Oak Press, Madison Wisconsin, 1999
ISBN 10: 1879483645 ISBN 13: 9781879483644
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New with no dust jacket. "Writing with uncommon spirit and wit, Louise Wegner recounts her daily experiences, both professional and personal. Enhancing the journal are the many photogarphs that she and her six siblings took on nearly any occasion, 55 of which are reproduced here." 176 pages; 8 1/2 x 9 ".
Editore: Econ Geol, 1973
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 68, pp. 1098-1109, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Penokean Press, Oshkosh, WI, 1994
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is on very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is slight wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 2nd Print. Tucson, 1994; glossy illustrated paper covers; minimal shelf wear; price sticker on top corner of front cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 309 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book has obvious signs of wear which may include some damage to the cover, deeper corner dings, markings, or creases, but its integrity is intact. The binding may also be slightly damaged but its integrity is intact. There may also be possible writing in the margins and underlining and highlighting of text, but there are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Print. Brand New Book.
Da: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable book 'dimensions' as well as any exceptions or specific items that cannot be referenced in a photo. If you have questions about any of our listings, we will be happy to answer them or provide additional information and photos. Note also that our inventory is online only. Titles are not available in a public setting. Since receipt of all items, titles were only handled 1 time for digital photographs and a condition review by this bookseller. They have been stored in a temperature and humidity-controlled home/office library and will only be handled by the bookseller to mail to the buyer (or to provide additional information or photos for the buyer). ***Signed by Author Words Matter Booksellers donates 10% of profits to The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY). The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY) was founded to address gaps in services for kids who have been abused or neglected. Through personalized services, advocacy and education--including efforts to increase literacy--the organization works to inspire multi-generational change in children and families. MCCY is a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation (EIN #45-3068553). Yes.
Condizione: new.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!