Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Book Company, New York, Cincinnati, Chicago, 1905
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Sparse notes in the text and writing on the inside covers.
Editore: JOHNSON PUBLISHING COMPANY, RICHMOND, 1926
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated/assumed First Edition. Secure binding with clean text pages, name/number at the inside corner, and mild cover wear with a light corner tip bump. Hardcover book with 160 pages. In French and English. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: D. C. Heath and Co., Boston, 1923
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards have light wear, minor chipping at corners and tips. Pencil markings in text. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781840021554.
Editore: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. 1905 COPYRIGHT. No DJ. COVER HAS A NAME, SHELF WEAR AND A FEW LIGHT STAINS. NAME AND ADDRESS ON FLY-LEAF. WRITING ON INSIDE OF BACK COVER. 128 PAGE TEXT HAS UNDERLINING AND WRITING. PLAY IN FRENCH. 4.75'' X 6.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1967
ISBN 10: 0435235257 ISBN 13: 9780435235253
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1923
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This small book has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding, endpapers are shadowed. Owner's mark neatly inked center of fep, otherwise clean and tight in it's binding. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Calmann L�©vy, 1931
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Re-bound by library with newer covers. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HOUSE and YOUNG
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 5383). Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson, Paris
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
EUR 1,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Undated, 16mo, 556 pages not illustrated. Spine loss and loss at spine head. Cream covers soiled. Text in French.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson, Paris, 1938
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
EUR 1,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 556 pages plus publisher's catalogue at rear, French text, top page edges gilt, previous owner name on front endpaper,
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1937
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Editore: J. Garnet Miller NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Calmann-Levy NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo. Undated. Possibly pre-1922. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on backstrip. Faded backstrip. Slightly bumped corners and slightly scuffed edges. Slight foxing. Age-toned pages. Tight binding. Backstrip slightly frayed at the top. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Calmann-levy, 1863
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volumes 3, 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Small octavo size. Cloth boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Internally clean. Binding slightly loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1917
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Editore: New Playwrights' Network NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Editore: hachette, 1906
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 17. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No publication date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: Calmann-Levy Editeurs, Paris, 1945
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 5 x 7 in. Paper covers. Condition is GOOD ; front partly detached and edges much chipped. Binding tight. Pencil name on cover and margin notes, with several pg. having a pencilled X over the text. Paper age-toned and brittle. Text in French. Stax.
Editore: Calmann-Levy NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo. Undated. Possibly pre-1922. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on backstrip. Faded backstrip. Slightly bumped corners and slightly scuffed edges. Slight foxing. Age-toned pages. Tight binding. Some pages have chipped edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Editore: Calmann-Levy NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo. Undated. Possibly pre-1922. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on backstrip. Faded backstrip. Slightly bumped corners and slightly scuffed edges. Slight foxing. Age-toned pages. Tight binding. Black speckled stains on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN: