Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Registry of Pathology, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Registry of Pathology, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Registry of Pathology, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Registry of Pathology, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Registry of Pathology January 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Registry of Pathology January 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1881041018 ISBN 13: 9781881041016
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Registry of Pathology, 1997
ISBN 10: 188104128X ISBN 13: 9781881041283
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1526191199 ISBN 13: 9781526191199
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Mackenzie, London UK
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: With All Faults (W.A.F.). Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. No dustjacket. lxiv pages of British Commerce by Sir J.E.Tennent + pages 201 - 336 covering 1547 - 1567. A very scruffy volume with no introduction or heading for beginning of main text thus some pages missing. Binding weak, covers mottled with very heavy wear sn edge-discolouring.Section by Tennent looks complete.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1526191199 ISBN 13: 9781526191199
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1953
Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSonderdruck aus: Ibis 95, 1953, pp. 271-309. Heftklammern verrostet.
Editore: Paul Parey, Berlin, 1985
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
wrappers. small 4to. wrappers. 132 pages. Written in German. Botanical book illustration through out history. Frontispiece, 8 color plates, 44 illustrations. Head of spine bumped. Pencil signature of Gavin Bridson on inside front wrapper.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Trastorno obsesivo-compulsivo: Etiolog�a, fenomenolog�a, y tratamiento. Book.
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. xxx, 670, 500+ b/w photos, drawings + diagrams. 4to. HB. Vg in d/w (spine slightly faded). 1st edition. [9780856610394].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Registry of Pathology, 2000
ISBN 10: 188104128X ISBN 13: 9781881041283
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Bell Laboratories Record
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover with pale brown covers, black text across front, staple-bound. One spot of faint water staining on front cover, does not touch any text or wrinkle paper. Neat inscription from former owner at top of back cover. Corners gently bumped. Overall neat copy. No date on title page, states "Reprinted from Bell Laboratories Record". No separate copyright page. Final page dated 1929. 63 pages. Features black and white photographs throughout text. Pages clean and bright, binding neat and strong. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. xxx, 670, 500+ b/w photos, drawings + diagrams. 4to. HB. From the library of Prof. J. Green, with his name to endpaper. Vg. 1st edition. [9780856610394].
Condizione: New.
EUR 38,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. Condizione sovraccoperta: V.g. 1st edition. Little used. Jacket intact. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. Little used. Jacket intact. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. 1st edition. No inscriptions. A tidy copy. Weight: 2 Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1526191199 ISBN 13: 9781526191199
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Internally crisp, clean and bright. Spotting to top edge. Blue boards lightly bumped at top and bottom of spine, otherwise excellent. A Dictionary of Birds enlists contributions from over 280 ornithologists and other specialists from around the world. Major, authoritative articles cover the field of modern ornithology and related subjects, many of them running to several thousand words. In addition there are articles on all the bird families, almost all of which are illustrated by a representative species. There are also numerous short entries defining special terms, application of names, etc. The total gives a text of over 800,000 words, supported by more than 500 photographs, drawings and diagrams. "One of the most valuable books to have been published for many years." --BTO.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very crisp, clean and bright inside and out. DJ has slight spine fade and a bumped at top. A Dictionary of Birds enlists contributions from over 280 ornithologists and other specialists from around the world. Major, authoritative articles cover the field of modern ornithology and related subjects, many of them running to several thousand words. In addition there are articles on all the bird families, almost all of which are illustrated by a representative species. There are also numerous short entries defining special terms, application of names, etc. The total gives a text of over 800,000 words, supported by more than 500 photographs, drawings and diagrams. "One of the most valuable books to have been published for many years." --BTO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1526191199 ISBN 13: 9781526191199
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.