Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH, 1974
ISBN 10: 0395175291 ISBN 13: 9780395175293
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Pinata Publications, Oakland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0934925062 ISBN 13: 9780934925068
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Bilingual edition. Near Fine glossy pictorial first edition. Near Fine hardback about 7¾x11¼ inches stated: First edition, 2003. Minor spine wear. 28 pages, unmarked. ; Chil Shlf-S GW29; 11.10 X 7.50 X 0.30 inches; 28 pages.
EUR 22,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Mexico 1988, 1988
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello79 p. 23 cm. Edición bilingüe. Estado de conservación: Muy bueno. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Córdova, Amy (illustratore). bilingual edition. 32 pages. 9.25x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 83,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 76,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 91,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 103,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. The book is in very good condition. Cover may have minor imperfections. Book has little to no highlighting underlining inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Spanish Colonial Art, Santa Fe NM, 2009
ISBN 10: 0890135681 ISBN 13: 9780890135686
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 284 pages 164 illustrations 128 in color. A small half inch tear to the front. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Museum of Spanish Colonial Art, Santa Fe NM June 20, 2009-September 26, 2010. Bibliography. Book.