Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback--NO CD,DVD,ACCESS CODE--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are slightly yellowed but clean, unmarked, and undamaged. Blue cloth-covered boards have some smudges and light staining.Still a good, solid, functional copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley, New York, U.S.A., 1951
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spiral bound. HARDBACK 1951. Spine is intact. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref hm.
EUR 16,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 553 pages. No dj. Ffep has name cut out. Shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, John Wiley & Sons, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471511927 ISBN 13: 9780471511922
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Soil Mechanics by T. William Lambe; Robert V. Whitman. John Wiley & Sons, 1991. 576pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Still reliable. Spine has been secured with tape. Binding, pages are intact with no tears or missing pages. Pages have limited markup.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1964
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 41,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover; 4to; 165 pages. Plastic ring binder with maroon covers with gilt letteringon front. Rubbed/bumped edges. Bright and clean pages. Numerous charts/graphs. VG. Book.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0471511927 ISBN 13: 9780471511922
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The classic, comprehensive guide to the physics of soil The physical behavior of soil under different environmental conditions impacts public safety on every roadway and in every structure; a deep understanding of soil mechanics is therefore an essential component to any engineering education. Soil Mechanics offers in-depth information on the behavior of soil under wet, dry, or transiently wet conditions, with detailed explanations of stress, strain, shear, loading, permeability, flow, improvement, and more. Comprehensive in scope, this book provides accessible coverage of a critical topic, providing the background aspiring engineers will need throughout their careers. The classic, comprehensive guide to the physics of soil The physical behavior of soil under different environmental conditions impacts public safety on every roadway and in every structure; a deep understanding of soil mechanics is therefore an essential component to any engineering education. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 183,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 576 1st Edition.
EUR 194,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 211,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 576.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0471511927 ISBN 13: 9780471511922
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 179,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The classic, comprehensive guide to the physics of soil The physical behavior of soil under different environmental conditions impacts public safety on every roadway and in every structure; a deep understanding of soil mechanics is therefore an essential component to any engineering education. Soil Mechanics offers in-depth information on the behavior of soil under wet, dry, or transiently wet conditions, with detailed explanations of stress, strain, shear, loading, permeability, flow, improvement, and more. Comprehensive in scope, this book provides accessible coverage of a critical topic, providing the background aspiring engineers will need throughout their careers. The classic, comprehensive guide to the physics of soil The physical behavior of soil under different environmental conditions impacts public safety on every roadway and in every structure; a deep understanding of soil mechanics is therefore an essential component to any engineering education. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 219,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 223,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Wiley Series in Geotechnical Engineering. Num Pages: 576 pages, illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 278 x 210 x 30. Weight in Grams: 1290. . 1969. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1969
ISBN 10: 0471511927 ISBN 13: 9780471511922
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 249,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The classic, comprehensive guide to the physics of soil The physical behavior of soil under different environmental conditions impacts public safety on every roadway and in every structure; a deep understanding of soil mechanics is therefore an essential component to any engineering education. Soil Mechanics offers in-depth information on the behavior of soil under wet, dry, or transiently wet conditions, with detailed explanations of stress, strain, shear, loading, permeability, flow, improvement, and more. Comprehensive in scope, this book provides accessible coverage of a critical topic, providing the background aspiring engineers will need throughout their careers.