Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). St. Andrews in Old Photographs (Scotland in Old Photographs) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 63 pages. Like new condition overall. Hardly any wear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press Limited, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 075091145X ISBN 13: 9780750911450
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press Limited, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 075091145X ISBN 13: 9780750911450
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institute Press, Washington and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874744571 ISBN 13: 9780874744576
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. B/W Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 075091145X ISBN 13: 9780750911450
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc., South Brunswick and New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0498011356 ISBN 13: 9780498011351
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B&w plates (illustratore). First Edition. 63pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J Ecology, 1989
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 77, pp. 1111-1122, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 27/06/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 075091145X ISBN 13: 9780750911450
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 075091145X ISBN 13: 9780750911450
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennywhistle Press, Santa Fe, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938631098 ISBN 13: 9780938631095
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Pennywhistle Chapbook. 32 pp. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, corners lightly bumped.
EUR 13,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Inspector Loop Visits America (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1467120146 ISBN 13: 9781467120142
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated). Images Of America; 127 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Minor foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock only. Minor creasing to back cover's top corner. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Over 200 B/w Photographs (illustratore). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780750911450.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Pr. (1990) 1st ptg, Washington, D.C., 1990
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W photographs (illustratore). 194pp ISBN 0874744571 This book explores the massive and sudden contact between two worlds- powerful military forces and Pacific islanders-blending oral histories recorded in the islands after World War II with more than 175 photographs gleaned from hundreds of thousands reposing in Japanese newspaper morgues, the private albums of U.S. veterans, and Allied military archives. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plan B Press, 2003
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, London, 1959
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. RRed hardback in GOOD+ condition other than mild foxing to edges. Dustjacket is worn, torn and stained on the rear but is not price-clipped ( 13/6 ). Romantic Novel. 186 pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennywhistle Press, Santa Fe, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938631098 ISBN 13: 9780938631095
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, 32 pp. Signed by the poet. Wrappers lightly handled, corners bumped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caxton Printers, Caldwell, ID, 1963
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/W Photos; Maps (illustratore). 2nd printing; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped prife; maps on end papers; 239 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade paperback. 2nd ed. 61 p. Very good. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed by the author with thanks for welcoming him into the family.
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: Next Millennium, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pinkston, Kerry R.; Bockius, Susan; Barbour, Judith K. M. (illustratore). Upper right corner of front cover is creased.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.