EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Leuk overzicht van oude abc boekjes | Druk: 1 | Binding: Genaaid | Staat: Zeer goed | Jaar: 2000.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: MABP, Maastricht, 2007. 78 pp. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en zwart-wit., 2007
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginele metalen ringband, in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In great shape with light shelfwear - in our rare books collection - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Amsterdam: Vangendt & Co. , (1970). 10.75" x 8". 247pp, Index. Green boards, fine condition in fine dj. First descriptive bibliography of this famous engraver with over 100 titles containing around 2800 etchings. Numerous illustrations. ISBN 9063004672; 10.75 x 8 inches; 247 pages.
Editore: B. De Graaf and Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff, Nieuwkoop, 1971
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
cloth. small 4to. cloth. (viii), 206 pages followed by the plates. First edition. Lacking the dust jacket. Else near fine condition. Bibliography of 300 books and pamphlets published in the Netherlands. With 70 full page plates. From the reference library of Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts with their bookplate included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nieuwkoop-Leiden, B. de Graaf-A.W. Sijthoff. 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 9060042875 ISBN 13: 9789060042878
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: [viij], 206pp., [138]pp., 20 portraits & 68 plates at the rear, bibliography, abbreviations, list artists, list publisher's, printers, booksellers. Very fine copy - as new. Catalogue of ca. 300 books & pamphlets published in the Netherlands.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nieuwkoop-Leiden, B. de Graaf-A.W. Sijthoff. 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 9060042875 ISBN 13: 9789060042878
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: [viij], 206pp., [138]pp., 20 portraits & 68 plates at the rear, bibliography, abbreviations, list artists, list publisher's, printers, booksellers. Fine copy. Catalogue of ca. 300 books & pamphlets published in the Netherlands.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, leeslint, veel illustraties in kleur, 8vo.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, illustraties in kleur, klein 8vo. Met handgeschreven en gesigneerde kaart aan Isa [de la Fontaine Verwey-le Grand] door de auteur.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, B. de Graaf, 1963
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Hardcover with transparant dust jacket.
Editore: Maastricht, MABP, 2007
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: Leiden : A.W. Sijthoff, 1965
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Band van perkament imitatie, stofomslag, rijk geïllustreerd met z/w tekeningen, facsimile van de utigave uit 1736, 8vo.; Stempel op schutblad.
Editore: 's-Gravenhage : Stichting Fama Fraternitas, 1988
ISBN 10: 9072032039 ISBN 13: 9789072032034
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, oblong, illustraties in z/w.
Editore: Leiden : A.W. Sijthoff, 1965
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Band van perkament imitatie, stofomslag, rijk geïllustreerd met z/w tekeningen, facsimile van de utigave uit 1736, 8vo.
Editore: Alphen aan de Rijn, Repro-Holland B.V. 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9064712794 ISBN 13: 9789064712791
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 56pp., richly illustrated [30pp. text and 26 pp. illustrations], index. Very fine copy - as new.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Utrecht, Begijnekade 18 Uitgevers 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 9078019263 ISBN 13: 9789078019268
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello206 (1) p. Hardcover met leeslint (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nieuwkoop, De Graaf, 1963
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 43 S., Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Editore: Nieuwkoop : B. de Graaf, 1963
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original gilt lettered green cloth, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Amsterdam, Gerrit Bouman 1736, 1736
ISBN 10: 9021823136 ISBN 13: 9789021823133
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello150 p. Hardcover met stofomslag (De stofomslag is plaatselijk verkleurd, verder netjes. Facsimile-uitgave door A.W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmaatschappij te Leiden in 1973.).
Editore: Utrecht, Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9071840344 ISBN 13: 9789071840340
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello104 p. Paperback (Stempels voorin en een vouw in de achterkant, verder netjes.).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Utrecht, Begijnekade 18 Uitgevers 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 907801928X ISBN 13: 9789078019282
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello206 (1) p. Hardcover met leeslint (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Utrecht, Begijnekade 18 Uitgevers 2010, 2015
ISBN 10: 9078019271 ISBN 13: 9789078019275
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello206 (1) p. Hardcover met leeslint (Als nieuw exemplaar.).
Editore: Nieuwkoop-'t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 1963, 1963
ISBN 10: 9060040961 ISBN 13: 9789060040966
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering, large 8vo: xviij, 44pp., 12 plts, 301 works mentioned, index publishers, printers and booksellers, index on illustrators. Very fine copy - as new.,
Editore: 's-Gravenhage, Stichting Fama Fraternitatis 1988, 1988
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello102 p. Hardcover. Oblongformaat.
Editore: Alphen aan den Rijn, A.W. Sijthoff 1981, 1981
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's light-brown paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: pictorial endpapers, 200pp., very richly illustrated, glossary, index names, colophon. Very fine copy. In 80 books described in 80 chapters.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, B. de Graaf 1963, 1963
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal gilt cloth with cellophane, XV+I, 43+1pp.With 12 plates. Fine copy.
Editore: Sijthoff, Alphen aan den Rijn, 1981
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, met stofomslag, 28 x 21 cm, 200 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Over het geïllustreerde boek in Nederland in de zeventiende eeuw en belicht in tachtig artikelen van even zoveel boeken verschillende facetten van het leven in de Gouden Eeuw. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9021827514.