Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages completely free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition, gently edge-worn w/ no significant flaws to disclose; Jacket now housed in protective mylar to ensure further preservation; An exceptional copy, fit for any collectors library; Stored and shipped in protective polybag; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, London, United Kingdom., 1993
ISBN 10: 0571164080 ISBN 13: 9780571164080
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover 1993 edition. Dust jacket and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (233 pages).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First English Language Edition. xviii + 234 pp + 16 pp of b&w plates - photographs. List of photoraphs, chronology of Herbert von Karajan's life and career, 6" x 9.5" black laminated boards, yellow spine titles, in b&w DJ with acetate protector. Unclipped DJ with wear at the extremities, Size: Octavo. Book.
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germania
EUR 1,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 263 Deutsch 420g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber and Faber, London UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0571164080 ISBN 13: 9780571164080
Da: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Hardcover. Clean tight text in very good clean boards. Glossy jacket has sticker scar and short edge tear. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herder Verlag;, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 133 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Styria, 1969
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 274 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herder, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 133 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem dem Alter entsprechend gut erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herder, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 133 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Freiburg i. Br. ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 133 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Freiburg i. Br. ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 133 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xviii,233p ill 24cm. Subjects; Karajan, Herbert von 1908-1989. Conductors (Music) Austria Biography. Conductors. Biography. Conducting (Music). Austria. Biography. 1 Kg.
Editore: B L V Verlagsgesellschaft Munchen Wien Zurich, 1984
ISBN 10: 3405119839 ISBN 13: 9783405119836
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: B L V Verlagsgesellschaft Munchen Wien Zurich, 1984
ISBN 10: 3405119839 ISBN 13: 9783405119836
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Ausreichend. With some scuffing, spine creases and a bit of wear, but overall in fairly good condition. No marks or notes from previous owner. Language - English.
ISBN 10: 3489612221 ISBN 13: 9783489612223
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xviii,233p ill 24cm. Subjects; Karajan, Herbert von 1908-1989. Conductors (Music) Austria Biography. Conductors. Biography. Conducting (Music). Austria. Biography. 1 Kg.
Editore: Paris - 1984, 1984
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDelachaux et Niestlé, Neuchâtel, Paris - 1984, 12,50x19 cm, broché, 96 pages, préface de J.-F. Robert Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: London : Faber and Faber, 1992
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : xviii,233p ill 24cm. Notes ; Bibliography: p228. - Includes index. Translated from the German. Subjects : Karajan, Herbert von 1908-. 3 Kg.
EUR 8,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Weimar Selbstverlag 1959 0, 1959
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Gut. 16 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 1 lose Bl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, 8°. Texte u.a.: Die Masken der Commedia dell'arte (A. K. Dshiwelegow). Von der Präzision des Heiteren (Dr. H. Spieß). Heft u. Einleger gelocht, hschr. Notiz in rotem Kuli auf Vorderdeckel u. Einleger, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.