paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Artificial Life III (Proceedings, Santa Fe Institute Studies I) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Artificial Life: Proceedings Of An Interdisciplinary Workshop On The Synthesis And Simulation Of Living Systems (Proceedings Volume in the Santa Fe . Studies in the Sciences of Complexity, V. 6.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Studies in the Science of Complexity. ; 655 pages.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Looks and feels almost new. Has index. With Color photos in the middle; SANTA FE INSTITUTE STUDIES In The SCIENCES Of COMPLEXITY PROCEEDINGS; 6.75 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 599 pages.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 656 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Redwood City, California, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201093561 ISBN 13: 9780201093568
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First. xxix, 655pp., index, biblio., notes, ill. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity, Volume VI. Minimal wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 854 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Redwood City, Calif, Wokingham, 1994
ISBN 10: 020162494X ISBN 13: 9780201624946
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 23,5 cm Santa Fe Institute studies in the science of complexity -- vol.XVII. 599 S. : Ill. ; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Es gibt min. BL-Anmerkungen nach dem Text; Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Obere Außenecke des Buchs min. uneben-knickspurig; Buchrücken etwas lichtrandig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Softcover. The MIT Press, paperback about 7x10, Very Good + (lightly bumped at corners), 128 pages; E0813.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Redwood City, Calif, Wokingham, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201525712 ISBN 13: 9780201525717
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 13,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 23,5 cm Santa Fe Institute studies in the science of complexity -- vol.X. 854 S. : Ill. ; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Es gibt min. BL-Anmerkungen nach dem Text; Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel ist min. gebogen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Redwood City, Calif, Wokingham, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201093561 ISBN 13: 9780201093568
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 16,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 23,5 cm Santa Fe Institute studies in the science of complexity -- vol.VI. 655 S. : Ill. ; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Es gibt min. BL-Anmerkungen nach dem Text; Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Eine Gelenkseite nahe Hinterdeckel oben min. bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.