Lardner rex (128 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Heritage (edition ) 1972

    0070363900 / 9780070363908

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn Books, New York, NY 1973

    080152198X / 9780801521980

    • Brossura

    Da: knew_4_you, San Jose, U.S.A.knew_4_you

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,12

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean, UNMARKED PB. Binding SOLID, Spine creased. Slight edge wear; name in ink on 1/2 title page, otherwise unmarked. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E.P. Dutton 1973

    0525484469 / 9780525484462

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Heritage 1972

    0070363900 / 9780070363908

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Heritage 1972

    0070363900 / 9780070363908

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Heritage 1972

    0070363900 / 9780070363908

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn/Dutton/New York, 1973

    0801590140 / 9780801590146

    • Brossura

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    soft cover, 152 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton Adult June 1973 1973

    080152198X / 9780801521980

    • Brossura

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E.P. Dutton 1973

    0525484469 / 9780525484462

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,23

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton Adult 1973

    080152198X / 9780801521980

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,43

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E.P. Dutton 1973

    0525484469 / 9780525484462

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E.P. Dutton 1973

    0525484469 / 9780525484462

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn Books 1975

    0801526388 / 9780801526381

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975

    0801526388 / 9780801526381

    • Brossura

    Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 3,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton Adult 1973

    080152198X / 9780801521980

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cornerstone Library 1979

    0346123801 / 9780346123809

    • Brossura

    Da: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorne Books, Inc.Publishers, New York 1968

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust-jacket As Issued. First Edition. Second Printing. In Wraps; Covers are fairly clean and flat; corners are square; Spine is not creased; 8vo; 122 pages; Book Interior is clean and tight and unmarked; edges of pages are tanned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday, New York 1967

    0385041012 / 9780385041010

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. VG/G. DJ sunned rubbed, smudged. Spine edges and corners chipped. Spine square, tight.Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks.Good reading/instructional copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York 1968

    • Brossura

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. Light shelf-rubbing. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior sunned, clean, unmarked. Nice reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York 1968

    0801581427 / 9780801581427

    • Brossura

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Cover is rubbed and has edgewear. Pages tanning in margins. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn/Dutton 1973

    0801590140 / 9780801590146

    • Brossura

    Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear, spatter stain on bottom page ends; There are cynical souls who say the devil was abroad in the land on a long-ago day in the middle of the fifteenth century when some unknown genius, irked at the world and filled with hatred for his fe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hawthorn, New York 1975

    0801526388 / 9780801526381

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback.Covers shelf-rubbed, lightly curled. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior sunned, clean, unmarked. Nice reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press 2013

    0803245742 / 9780803245747

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press 2013

    0803245742 / 9780803245747

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cornerstone Library 1979

    0346123801 / 9780346123809

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,84

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cornerstone Library 1979

    0346123801 / 9780346123809

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in good dust jacket. xi, 126 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. book is clean and tight, jacket has some edge wear but not too bad.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc 1975

    038506733X / 9780385067331

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc 1975

    038506733X / 9780385067331

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: TEMPO BOOKS, NY 1974

    0448074435 / 9780448074436

    • Brossura

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 8,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST. usual tanning to pages.