Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NYU Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0814798802 ISBN 13: 9780814798805
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. TEXT SHOWS UNDERLINING/MARKING. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan R Dee, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1566630932 ISBN 13: 9781566630931
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover book with Very Good DJ. Never read. No marks in book. Very minor wear to DJ. Explores the subject of the experiences of the common soldier, North and South. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean, unmarked, very fine.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Illinois Pr, Urbana, and Chicago, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. 165 pages. Orange binding with black lettering on spine. Small section of B/W illustrations following page 122. Dust Jacket has some wear at top corner tips. Spine and covers of Jacket rubbed with some loss of color. Photos of book on request.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1996, Chicago, 1996
ISBN 10: 1566630932 ISBN 13: 9781566630931
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 168 pp. The Civil War soldier in war and peace.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, 1996
Da: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Near fine condition, clean and unmarked, not price clipped. "The Civil War Soldier in War and Peace". One of the "American Ways Series".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear, otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 457 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M32.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ivan R. Dee Publisher, Chicago, IL, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566630932 ISBN 13: 9781566630931
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Review copy; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. University of Illinois Press March 1988.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1988
ISBN 10: 025201474X ISBN 13: 9780252014741
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Tables, Figures, Mapo (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; 165 pages/index/appendices/bibliography; some marginalia (interestng).