Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lewis Publishers, Chelsea, MI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873710185 ISBN 13: 9780873710183
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. 562 pp. Tightly bound.Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hi. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. from the McGraw-Hill Series in Water Resources and Environmental Engineering. Written by Larry W. Canter. Copyright by McGraw-Hill, Inc. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings. Good to Very Good condition (one corner of the cover is worn through to the cardboard; otherwise, little wear) Text is all clean. Many diagrams and charts. 331 pages include the index. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780070097674.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 562pp Slightly sunned spine, name/address stamp, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lewis Publishers,, Chelsea, Mich. :, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873710142 ISBN 13: 9780873710145
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Owner's name o/w contents unmarked. Covers clean w/scratching. ;
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873710185 ISBN 13: 9780873710183
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873710185 ISBN 13: 9780873710183
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardback--no flaws--no dust cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873710126 ISBN 13: 9780873710121
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition,name stamped on first blank page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDBACK. Condizione: FINE ( AS NEW). No Jacket. Graphs (illustratore). This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0250403218.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873710126 ISBN 13: 9780873710121
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. hardback in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boca Raton, Fl., CRC Lewis Publ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0873715691 ISBN 13: 9780873715690
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 18,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 263 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780873715690 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 47,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDBACK. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Illustrated Cover (illustratore). This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
EUR 31,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 263 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-15392 9780873715690 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 82,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.