Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Various, 1966
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Slight browning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa Museum of Art, 1976
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket issued.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover, 52 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Iowa Press, Iowa City, 1976
ISBN 10: 087745065X ISBN 13: 9780877450658
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. Quarto, off-white cloth with red lettering,xii, 63 pp., 30 color plates. An ex-library copy with ink-stamps and a small label. Prefaces by Jan Keene Muhlert and Kneeland McNulty/ Introductory article by Edwin Honig.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Lightly soiled covers, text block mostly detached from cover, otherwise text block clean and intact; includes 30 color plates; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: The Mauricio Lansansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good. 8 x 12 " unpaginated. exhibition catalog. a little bit of darkening to edges of covers and spine making title on spine a little hard to read.
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good copy in blue cloth with gilt titles. Edge-wear and rubbing. No jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA, 1967
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Exhibition catalog. Red lettering on white covers in a clear plastic dust jacket. Oversize 8" x 12" folio with 12 page descriptive text and 30 full page color plates. The top edge of the plastic dust jacket back panel has two pieces broken off - 3-1/2" x 1" and 1-1/2" x 1/4".
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clear acetate "dust jacket" has a small chip. Former owner's identification on front liner page. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Acceptable/fair. Edgewear and bumping. Covered in Mylar Dust Jacket. Stains on covers. Rubbing inside covers. Small dot stains on front free end paper. Curve to top page edges that doesn't effect drawings. Yellowed pages and page edges. Slightly soiled page edges. Clean pages and tight binding. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. NOT ex-library, modest shelfwear and edgewear to jacket, housed in protective mylar cover. Clean pages and sound binding.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphiia, 1967
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Illustrated. Small folio, original printed wrappers. Wrappers soiled.
Editore: The Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tall quarto in stiff paper wraps in clear acetate DJ. 30 color plates. Condition: book block is separated from the paper wrap; clear DJ has a portion chipped away at the top of the rear panel and a couple of small edge-tears; paper wraps are soiled; else good.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. our photos, binding is solid, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1967
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). exhib. cat. 4to, unpag. Nearly fine copy in acetate wrapper.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1967
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). exhib. cat. 4to, unpag. Nearly fine copy in acetate wrapper.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publishers review copy with slip laid in. NEAR FINE in like jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minneapolis Institute of Art, Minneapolis, MN, 2021
ISBN 10: 151791051X ISBN 13: 9781517910518
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 160 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 16, 2021 through June 25, 2022 at the Minneapolis Institute of Art and then September 2022 through January 2023 at the Baker Museum/Artis. Features a preface, acknowledgements, introduction and text by Rachel McGarry with additional text by Rabbi Barry D. Cytron, and an artist statement by Lsansky from 1966. Includes numerous color illustrations, a timeline by McGarry, and an index. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, Iowa City, 1966
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed and dated in the year of publication by the artist. Tan paper covers with red print. 30 lead pencil drawings depicting Nazis, holocaust survivors, and bystanders- the later at least bearing some of the blame according to the artist. Grotesque and fascinating. Nearly imperceptible bend to the upper front cover. Clean inside and out except for a small smudge on the rear flap. Acetate protective wrapper complete, with some rubbing and a fold on the lower rear wrap. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Editore: Mauricio Lasansky Foundation, 1966
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Head of panels sunned and toned. Binding tender, particularly at front, but nevertheless remains sound. Else fine. A nice copy with crisp, clean internals.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1966
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Lasansky, Mauricio (illustrator); 31 Color illustrations; title Page (red/black) (illustratore). First Edition. In white wraps with red titling, clear mylar jacket, 4to, unpag. Illustrated profusely. (light browning to wraps). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall thin). Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Acetate jacket has tape affixed to it to secure it to the book, has light wear and creasing, linen boards have minor wear, binding sound, internally clean. This catalogue was first published on the occasion of the premiere exhibition of "The Nazi Drawings" held at The Philadelphia Museum of Art in 1967. During the same year the exhibition traveled to the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York and the Des Moines Art Center in Des Moines, Iowa. These drawings by Mauricio Lasansky were subsequently exhibited at the Palace of Fine Arts, Mexico City (1969); The University of Iowa Museum of Art, Iowa City (197o); and Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pennsylvania (1974). Through an extended loan agreement with the Richard S. Levitt Foundation of Des Moines, The University of Iowa Museum of Art is the repository for "The Nazi Drawings." When they are not on tour, the drawings are to be housed in a special gallery of the University Museum scheduled to open later this year. "The Nazi Drawings" have become widely known through the aforementioned exhibitions and the distribution of the initial edition of the catalogue. The present volume stands testament to Mauricio Lasansky-'s success as a creative artist and to the many individuals and institutions who share an ever-growing admiration for this man and his work. The original publication of The Nazi Drawings has been out of print for some time, although still much in demand. Through a generous grant from the Richard S. Levitt Foundation, The University of Iowa is pleased to have an opportunity to present this book again with the important addition of a color reproduction of "Triptych" which the artist completed in 1967. Jan Keene Muhlert DIRECTOR: THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA MUSEUM OF ART 1976.
Editore: Hamburg. Amerika-Haus und Kunstverein 1964. Unpaginiert (24 Seiten). S/W Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (20 x 20) cm., 1964
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germania
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, altersgemäß guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1966
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. Quarto. A very good copy in a very good clear glassine. Glassine has a closed tear on front panel. White wraps are lightly foxed and soiled.
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1966
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Mauricio Lasansky (illustratore). Philadelphia Museum of Art, c1966. Exhibition catalog with 30 drawings. Tall narrow 4to. White paper wrappers with red titles, clear acetate wrapper. Some minor age-related discoloration on the white covers, else fine bright unblemished, looks unread oversize softcover.