Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Pages unmarked. Covers glossy. Binding square & firm.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+/VG+. First edition. DJ lightly shelf-rubbed. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean, unmarked.Very nice reading copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. N6 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Alive with vibrant detail and a fantastic cast of misfit characters, Havana World Series is first-rate crime fiction and a loving fictional reconstruction of a country on the brink. 8.25"x5.5", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. CW6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Alive with vibrant detail and a fantasic cast of misfit characters, Havana World Series is first-rate crime fiction and a loving fictional reconstruction of a country on the brink. 8.25"x5.5", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Pb. Condizione: VG. 320 pages, top corner of front cover lightly creased, top corner of rear cover lightly bumped with very small crease.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802117546 ISBN 13: 9780802117540
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A stated first edition with the copyright page having the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The master of "Cuban noir" returns with a novel of espionage that follows a Cuban spy couple as they decide to defect to the U.S. with the FBI hot on their tail and 2.7 million dollars in stolen money in their possession. Reprint. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***PAPERBACK***, advance reading copy, Very Good. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Da: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. This is the Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrapper. February 2004. Softcover. 320 pages. Alive with vibrant detail and a fantastic cast of misfit characters, this is first-rate crime fiction at it's best. By the author of "Outcast." As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Grove Press, 2003, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802117546 ISBN 13: 9780802117540
Da: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Advace Reader's Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advace Reader's Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 6,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Havana World Series This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0753821842 ISBN 13: 9780753821848
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.