Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno, Fundación Telefónica, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2005
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with almost no wear. Completely clean inside and out. Lacks the CD. Text in Spanish with English translations at the end. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Museo de Arte Moderno, in Buenas Aires, Argentina in collaboration with Fundación Telefónica in 2005. Essentially a curated exhibition which awards a prize for new technologies. Illustrated in color. 12" high X 9" wide, 106 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Editore: Buenos Aires: Espacio Fundacion Telefonica, 2005
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 50 pages; in English and Spanish; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno de Buenos Aires, 2000
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Museo de Arte Moderno; Buenos Aires, 2000. Softcover. Exhibition Catalog. Luis Seoane was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth in Galicia. He was educated in A Coruna. His first exhibition was held in 1929. Text in Spanish. Limited to 1,000 unnumbered copies. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, a hint of sunning to page margins, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 55pp., color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno, Buenos Aires, 1984
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Text in Spanish. Wrappers show some minor edge wear. Pages shows some damp staining on bottom right hand corner, otherwise in very good condition.
Editore: Centro Editor de América Latina S. A., Buenos Aires, 1985
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Paperback. Texts in Spanish. Moderate shelfwear to the edges and corners. A previous bookseller's label remains pasted to inside front cover. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Illustrated essays on the history of Argentinean painters including Antonio Berni, Eduardo Sivori, Ramón Gómez Cornet, Julio Le Parc, Luis Felipe Noé, and many others. Book.
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Editore: Buenos Aires: Museo de Arte Moderno, 1998
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 160 pages; in Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno de Buenos Aires, 2012
ISBN 10: 9872715939 ISBN 13: 9789872715939
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Cile
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 100 p. ; 26x22 cms., iñustraciones b/n y color. Pintura argentina (A-314-GR-44 ).
Condizione: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Muaeo De Arte Moderno, Buenos Aires, 1998
Da: Church Street Bookshop, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue; Buenos AIres; 1998. 156 pages. Text in Spanish. Some light wear.
Editore: Espacio Fundacion Telefonica; MAMBA (Museo de Arte Moderno Buenos Aires), 2005
ISBN 10: 9872134375 ISBN 13: 9789872134372
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 68 pages; in Spanish with English at rear; very good condition; light rubbing to rear covers; no internal marks. CD on inside rear cover. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Fundación Telefónica, 2005
ISBN 10: 9872134391 ISBN 13: 9789872134396
Da: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. M427. Fundación Telefónica - 50pp Libro de tapa blanda con solapas. Videoinstalaciones. SAN.
Editore: Fundación Telefónica, 2008
ISBN 10: 9872287090 ISBN 13: 9789872287092
Da: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. M427. Fundación Telefónica - 110pp Libro tapa blanda con solapas. Premio Mamba. Contiene imágenes a color y CD. SAN.
Editore: Fundación Telefónica, 2008
ISBN 10: 9872287090 ISBN 13: 9789872287092
Da: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. G518. Fundación Telefónica - 110pp Libro tapa blanda con solapas. Premio Mamba. Contiene imágenes a color y CD. SAN.
Editore: Fundación Telefónica, 2005
ISBN 10: 9872134391 ISBN 13: 9789872134396
Da: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. G518. Fundación Telefónica - 50pp Libro de tapa blanda con solapas. Videoinstalaciones. SAN.
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 39,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Libro.
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno de Buenos Aires, 2000
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 55 pp., many illustrations in color with images of the prints, drawings, paintings and ceramics. Text is in Spanish.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Buenos Aires : MAMbA, Museo de Arte Moderno, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879789407 ISBN 13: 9789879789407
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. ~ Catalog of the exhibition held at the Museo de Arte Moderno in Buenos Aires. Illustrated with artistic photos throughout ~ Publishers' wrappers in illustrated dust jacket ~ 93+[3]p ~ 22x28x2cm. ~ Just a touch of wear to wrappers, otherwise a fine copy, internally remarkably clean ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy bien. "Luis Seoane". Buenos Aires, Ediciones MAMba, 2000. Texto de Laura Buccellato (1945). 55 páginas. Ilustrado con 17 fotografías, 100 reproducciones de obras en colores y 38 en blanco y negro. Encuadernación rústica. Con sobrecubierta ilustrada con reproducción de obra. (código 2010).
Editore: Buenos Aires : Museo de Arte Moderno, 1998
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: As New. First Edition. ~ Profusamente ilustrado en negro y color ~ Importante libro sobre Alberto Heredia y su obra. Catálogo de 125 obras, biografía ilustrada, bibliografía y cronología ilustrada de la obra ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 156p+2f ~ 28x22x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Editore: Espacio, Findación Telefónica, Buenos Aires, 2006
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Cile
Prima edizione
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 106 p. ; 30x22 cms., ilustraciones en color. Incluye CD (A-248-GR-14).
Editore: MAMBA, Museo de Arte Moderno de Buenos Aires, 94 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1999
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 40,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Buen estado. Catálogo profusamente ilustrado con láminas de fotografías en b/n y color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === ARTE ARGENTINO - CATALOGOS - FOTOGRAFIA === Size: 8vo. apaisado.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Coleccion Espinosa, 2018
ISBN 10: 9874697407 ISBN 13: 9789874697400
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover 264 pages; in Spanish and English; very good condition; except small stain to left center edge of white covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coleccion Espinosa, Buenos Aires, 2018
ISBN 10: 9874697407 ISBN 13: 9789874697400
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 263 pages. Paperback. Texts in English and Spanish. Some wear and light bumps to the edges of the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated French fold paper covers. A magnificent production that gives a fine overview to the highly influential and beautiful work by the artist. Book.
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Buenos Aires, 2008
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Color illustrated wraps with white lettering; French flaps; 33 pp; richly illustrated in color. Text in Spanish. VG- (Wraps show shelfwear on edges and corners; bottom edge of spine has been mildly bent with mild closed tear; bottom of text block is mildly soiled; pages are clean and bright; binding is solid).
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno, Buenos Aires, 1998
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 160 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Text in Spanish. Bound in red printed stiff paper French fold covers. The previous owner's name is stamped twice on the title page, with some surface paper loss on the inside rear cover. There is some slight rubbing to the covers and edges consistent with shelving. Else, the binding remains tight and sharp, with a clean interior free of other observed markings. Heavily illustrated, mostly in full color, with a detailed artist's chronology and bibliography.
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderno., Bs As., 1998
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28x22. 156 pags. Fotos color. Cubierta ilustrada, solapas.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero, 2009
ISBN 10: 9871172524 ISBN 13: 9789871172528
Da: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, Argentina
Membro dell'associazione: ALADA
Prima edizione
EUR 178,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. 1ª Edición, Edición Limitada. BUCCELLATO , LAURA. ALBERTO HEREDIA 56 págs., 21 x 29,7 cm. , 2009. PRIMERA EDICION,Alberto Heredia es uno de los más significativos representantes de la escultura argentina del Siglo XX. Pertenece a la generación de artistas plásticos de las vanguardias históricas del siglo pasado junto a notables artistas como Enio Iommi, Aldo Paparella, Libero Badii, Claudio Girola, Noemí Gerstein, Gyula Kosice, etc. Su actitud y concepción crítica hacia la sociedad de consumo están presentes en el espíritu de sus obras. Atraviesa diferentes períodos de búsquedas, expresados en un original lenguaje. De manera innovadora utiliza las técnicas tradicionales y las enriquece con materiales de desecho para lograr creaciones exacerbadas. Sus objetos parecen combinados de una manera azarosa y generadora de rebeldía frente a las formas y estereotipos dominantes de la sociedad. Los críticos extranjeros observan su obra con interés y se sorprenden ante su singularidad creativa. Practica una poética con la que procesa un hibridaje de todas las tendencias artísticas de índole surrealista, dadá, conceptual, puesta al servicio de sus formas excéntricas y referencias locales de inverosímil clasificación. Una joya DOCUMENTO Importante bibliografía general y biografía muy detallada, reproducciones a plena pág color y B/N Excelente estado as new . est art 4arriba.