Laurence nicolson (77 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (77)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Christian Focus Publications, Tain 2002

    1857927931 / 9781857927931

    • Rilegato

    Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 15,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. . 491 pages, corners a bit bumped, a couple of slight scrapes to covers, top edges lightly foxed, previous owner's label to inside front cover.

  • Editore: Boosey, NY 1903

    • Brossura

    Da: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Early edition. 28pp. 12" x 9.75" Comprises lyrics and piano accompaniment to four poems of India by Laurence Hope, a Victorian staple. Titles are: The Temple Bells; Less than the Dust; Kashmiri Song; Till I Wake.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: Good. Revised Edition. 28pp. Comprises lyrics and piano accompaniment to four poems of India by Laurence Hope, a Victorian staple. Titles are: The Temple Bells; Less than the Dust; Kashmiri Song; Till I Wake. Few smudges on cover, spine reinforced. 12" x 9.75".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    1331732727 / 9781331732723

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    1331732727 / 9781331732723

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,07

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0365085790 / 9780365085799

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company N.D., New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 6,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. This is a later reprint of her second collection of poetry which was first issued in 1903. This copy is undated, but probably published in the 1920's. Of all the later printings of this book, this is one of the prettiest: it has a striking Art Noveau cover with gilt lettering an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02 2011

    1241052190 / 9781241052195

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,03

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    PF. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241052190 / 9781241052195

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,80

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548789657 / 9780548789650

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,13

    EUR 12,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a brand new book! Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0365085790 / 9780365085799

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,45

    EUR 5,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hansebooks 2017

    3744769089 / 9783744769082

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,26

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: London: William Heinemann 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,31

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condizione: Good. Condition Notes: A pleasant enough reading copy. Boards a little faded. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Edges uncut. Bookplate to the front pastedown. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank. Pages lightly age-tanned with light spotting throughout; Hardback. Green b

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The John Lane Company, New York, New York, USA 1918

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, CT, U.S.A.Mattabesset Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 42,86

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. The John Lane Company, New York, New York, USA, 1918. Gift inscription with date "Xmas 1918" on the front free endpaper. Early printing of the Illustrated Edition Illustrated by Byam Shaw with 24 full page color illustrations and numerous smaller, gray and white d

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: hansebooks 2018

    3337454828 / 9783337454821

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,43

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.50x5.99x0.54 inches. In Stock.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 33,51

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Edition 1923. Published by Dodd, Mead and Company. Hardcover in full embossed cloth without DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, slightest cornerwear, name on ffep, no underlinings, no highlights. no bent pages, not a reminder, very slight foxing on block ed

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Heinemann, London 1912

    • Rilegato

    Da: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoAJ Scruffles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 42,95

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Collection of verse by the popular edwardian poet. Fine binding done by Bumpus. Full leather with raised bands to spine. All edges gilt. Inner dentelles. 8vo. Toning to spine. Rubbing to joints. Small scratches to spine. Tanning and spotting to page edges. Binding tight. Good+.

  • Editore: William Heinemann/ John Lane Co 1914 (reprint) 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiger books, Canterbury, , Regno UnitoTiger books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. portrait frontispiece, spine label chipped, ownership signature front free endpaper, feintly spotted, good in chipped repaired dust jacket with small pieces missing. first published 1905; 92 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1331732727 / 9781331732723

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an immersive collection of poems penned by a Shetland author. Within the collection, you will encounter a range of lyrical ballads and songs that capture the essence of the author's homeland. Many of the poems featured within the book are set against the backdrop of the s

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241052190 / 9781241052195

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,00

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2008

    1437086063 / 9781437086065

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,18

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1354353447 / 9781354353448

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,84

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1358766517 / 9781358766510

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,60

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: hansebooks 2017

    3744769089 / 9783744769082

    • Brossura

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,90

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Songs of Thule | Laurence James Nicolson | Taschenbuch | 236 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744769082 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: hansebooks 2018

    3337454828 / 9783337454821

    • Brossura

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,90

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Songs of Thule | Laurence J. Nicolson | Taschenbuch | 236 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337454821 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions Feb 2011 2011

    1241052190 / 9781241052195

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,52

    EUR 62,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b Songs of Thule.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, jour

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 13,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A beautifully illustrated early American edition of "India's Live Lyrics", first published in Britain as "The Garden of Kama". The poet Adela Florence Nicolson presented her work as translations under the pen-name "Laurence Hope". 24 color plates with Byam Shaw's

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 98,22

    EUR 6,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. vii, [1], 152pp, Frontis-piece with tissue guard, [8], 92pp, vii, [1], 174pp, [1], printed on laid paper. Bound by Sangorski & Sutcliffe in London, in full polished leather, gilt borders, five raised bands on a gilt decorated spine, all edges gilt, inner dentelles, decorated endpapers, binding a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Okt 2008 2008

    1437086063 / 9781437086065

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,50

    EUR 61,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016 2016

    1358766517 / 9781358766510

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,59

    EUR 62,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen