Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNESCO, 1953
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert; Condizione: Gut. 82 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband von den Seiten gelöst, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; insgesamt akzeptabler Gebrauchtzustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: World Book Company, New York, 1956
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
Editore: The Grolier Society, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is dulled.
Condizione: Good. 1968. Hardcover. 382pp Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. Hardcover. 382pp Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: Copenhagen: The Danish Institute et al., 1958, 1958
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, 437pp. First edition. VG: clean cloth, unmarked text, sound binding; previous owner's initials to the lower edge and his signature to the front pastedown.
Editore: The Danish Institute, 1958
Da: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. First Edition. Copenhagen: The Danish Institute; The Norwegian Office of Cultural Relations; The Swedish Institute 1958, first edition. VG+ blue cloth hardback. No dust jacket. 6.25 x 9.25 in., 437 pp. Articles by academics & Scandinavian government ministers.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Editore: George G Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, 1963
Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 209 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing. Previous owner written on fly sheet; Pam Francis-Smith S.T.C. october 1965. 'This book is mainly intended for Commonwealth and foreign students, and for educational administrators throughout the world. After describing the British educational system it lists in alphabetical order hundred of terms and phrases, explaining them clearly and carefully.
Editore: National Science Library, 1970
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. DJ with shelf wear.
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
EUR 30,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 9/22/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258484854 ISBN 13: 9781258484859
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. How The First Men Lived. Book.
Editore: University of London Press, London, UK, 1938
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. x, 220pp, illustrated throughout in black and white. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on front and spine. Bumped spine ends and corners. Cloth fraying and wearing through. Significant shelf wear and signs of use. School stamps on paste downs and title page. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo.
EUR 34,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Jewish Historical Society of England, London, 1951
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled Blue Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. 184 x 124 mm.
Editore: Jewish Historical Society of England, London, 1951
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled Blue Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. 184 x 124 mm.
Editore: Aldus Books London, 1969
Da: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback with colour cover image and protective film incorporated into binding. No dust jacket. End paper at the front of the book has mark where tape has been removed along inside edge and small figure 10 and pen mark in top right hand corner. Library stamp on copyright page. Otherwise clean throughout. No foxing, very feint tanning to page edges.
Editore: Annales Guebhard-Severine, 1934
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. LAUWERYS, J.A. Some Considerations Pertaining to the Grammar of Science. Offprint: Annales Guebhard-Severine, 1934. Pp 365-391. Original wrappers. VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE GROLIER SOCIETY, LONDON, UK, 1966
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : THE GROLIER SOCIETY * YEAR : 1966 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 256 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY WORN WITH CREASING AND TEARS ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A PIECE MISSING TO THE TOP OF THE SPINE. THE RED COVER BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE, THE GILT LETTERING IS BRIGHT. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THERE IS FOXING ALONG THE TOP FOR-EDGE. THE PAGES AND PICTURES ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ampersand Ltd, London, 1955
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. N/A (illustratore). First. PB 1st Ed. Bellman Books. Three shillings and sixpence - printed front cover bottom. 18.5 x 12.4cm. 64 pages. Condition: Minor cover side, corner wear. Neat owner name top edge o/p. o/p seam glue beginning to go but holding fairly well. Clean, little wear, good colour, Good ++ condition.
Editore: Jewish Historical Society London, 1951
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrapps pp32. Scuffed, Loose. Ex-Library. o/w G.
Editore: Jewish Historical Society London, 1951
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrapps pp32. Scuffed, Loose. Ex-Library. o/w G.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLucien Wolf Memorial Lecture 1950. Wrapps pp32. G/Vg.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLucien Wolf Memorial Lecture 1950. Wrapps pp32. G/Vg.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLucien Wolf Memorial Lecture 1950. Wrapps pp32. G/Vg.
EUR 40,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Odhams Press Ltd, Watford, 1964
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Contents includes Nature, History, Leisure & much more. Well illustrated throughout with many Colour and Monochrome Full Page & In-Text illustrations, photos etc. Red cloth cover with Darker Red central Owl surounded by vignettes. Dark Red lettering to spine. Endpapers have double-page Colour illustration of Animals, Historical Figures, Planes & Rockets etc. 384 Pages, 12" Tall. No inscriptions, nice clean copy. Book weighs 1.6 Kilos so Shipping outside UK will be extra. Please ask if you would like more pictures, information or a shiping quote. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.