Editore: Fawcett Premier, Greenwich, 1965
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Translated by Patrick Evans. 1st printing thus. Fawcett Premier #R284. 224pp. Ink notation on ffep. Some edgewear and creasing, very good.
Editore: Souvenir Press, London, 1963
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardback. 223 pp, illustrated Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Profiles in Science Souvenir Press, 1963
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Translated by Patrick Evans. First British edition, 1963. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 223 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and a minor chipped piece. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Profiles in Science Souvenir Press, 1963
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st British Edition . Signed by the previous owner on the front inner board and a stamp mark on the back inner board. Translated by Patrick Evens. Heavy book extra postage may be required. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, marks, closed tears and chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are in a very good condition. Internally there are no other markings or inscriptions. Presented in cellophane. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press, London, UK, 1963
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First British Edition. 223 pages. No dustjacket. B&W plates. Clean charcoal-grey hardback binding. Light foxing to page-edges o/w very clean contents.
Editore: UNICOPLI
ISBN 13: 2566747283260
Da: Tomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli, Trasquera, VB, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Condizione: used_good. Condizione sovraccoperta: used_good. Buone condizioni: Libro che è già stato letto ma è in buone condizioni. Mostra piccolissimi danni alla copertina incluse alcune rigature, ma nessun foro o strappo. È possibile che la sovraccoperta per le copertine rigide non sia inclusa. La rilegatura presenta minimi segni di usura. La maggior parte delle pagine non è danneggiata e mostra una quantità minima di piegature o strappi, sottolineature 0. Libri.