Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lavie, Arlette (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations.
EUR 6,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Lavie, Arlette (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lavie, Arlette (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0859533921 ISBN 13: 9780859533928
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lavie, Arlette (illustratore). 32 pages. In the face of ecological disaster, a leader comes down from his seat of power to find lasting values and policies for a better life in which everyone can share. (BT#3/2).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0859533352 ISBN 13: 9780859533355
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play New York 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0859533921 ISBN 13: 9780859533928
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Lavie, Arlette (illustratore). Hardbound Good+. Arlette Lavie, illus. 4to, Unpaginated, No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. ISBN:0-85953-392-1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0859533352 ISBN 13: 9780859533355
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 3,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. (BT#18).
Condizione: acceptable. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0859533352 ISBN 13: 9780859533355
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 085953393X ISBN 13: 9780859533935
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 085953393X ISBN 13: 9780859533935
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Dinosaur's Cold This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: good. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 11,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Children's Books 01/01/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0340399465 ISBN 13: 9780340399460
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0859533344 ISBN 13: 9780859533348
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Editore: Child's Play., NY, 1991
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
A near fine copy without dust jacket - overall clean, bright and structurally sound. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, Swindon, Great Britain, 1992
ISBN 10: 0859533581 ISBN 13: 9780859533584
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Laminated color pictorial boards; color illustrated throughout. Part of the One World Series. For young readers, an overview of the philosophical and moral questions which arise around the treatment of animals and the place of animals in the world. Very light cover edgewear.
Condizione: fair. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 085953393X ISBN 13: 9780859533935
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play (International) Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859532755 ISBN 13: 9780859532754
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Child's Play International Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0859533352 ISBN 13: 9780859533355
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). 10 pages.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good +. Arlette Lavie (illustratore). oblong format. corners rubbed and split. library marks to endpaper and 1st page. text VG. Ex-Library.