Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc December 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Covers curled at edges ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Ma., 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. Previous owner's circular blind-stamp on half-title. Light to medium cover wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis MD, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557507872 ISBN 13: 9781557507877
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 307 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557507872 ISBN 13: 9781557507877
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557507872 ISBN 13: 9781557507877
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. Scriots.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. 2026 jan.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition,inscribed twice by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Softcover, 420 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; inscribed and signed by both authors on title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Naval Institute Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557507872 ISBN 13: 9781557507877
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Later edition. ISBN 1557507872. Hardcover copy, very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First trade paperback printing, has a lean to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and corners with slight creasing to the corners of the covers and some pages, light rubbing with some rubbing to the covers, faint sunning to the spine, and mild smudging to the edges of the text block. Overall, this is a solid, tight and unmarked, Very Good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 357 pages. Cover wornBombs are bursting again in movie theaters as Hollywood begins a new cycle of war films. Combat movies have always been popular in America and this fascinati ng book takes a close look at the development of the genre -- from the silent fi.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. 2026.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky 6/14/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Guts and Glory: The Making of the American Military Image in Film. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Originally a paperback, now rebound into a library-grade hardcover with original covers affixed to the front and back cloth-covered boards. NOT an ex-library copy, however. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Binding is firm and square. Cover corners are square. May be unread. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Massachusetts, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Light creasing on spine. Foxing on text block edges. ; 357 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0201074893 ISBN 13: 9780201074895
Da: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Acceptable. libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. Le pagine possono risultare ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Tracce di umidità e macchie che non compromettono la lettura. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Consegna 24/48 ore 61 d7.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813190185 ISBN 13: 9780813190181
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dustjacket as issued. First Edition, first printing . Bound in publisher's pale orange cloth with white lettering blocked in maroon on the spine and front board. Very good with some light handling on the boards and spine. A small dent on the bottom edge of the back board. 8vo. xiv, 130pp.