Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. This is a soft cover Civil War History Book. It is in Near Fine condition. 2009 printing. The Preface page has a printing crease. This book looks very lightly read, if at all. This book is in wonderful condition both inside and out. The cover is very bright & very clean. The edges are also very good and the spine is smooth. The pages are tight, bright and unmarked, no names. not a remainder.387 pages. All books are Securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. #020335-224.
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Faint tobacco odor.; 416 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253006171 ISBN 13: 9780253006172
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback. Illus. , map; 387 pages.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has minimal wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. May be unread. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. A few marks. From the library of the author and civil war historian, Paul Chiles. Chiles worked at Gettysburg and Antietam battlefields for the NPS. He wrote extensively about artillery in the Civil War, specifically about Antietam.
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. -3a-.
Da: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Da: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Da: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 2011. Indiana University Press. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ. New.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813143071 ISBN 13: 9780813143071
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253356164 ISBN 13: 9780253356161
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Fair Oaks, the Seven Days, Antietam, Fredericksburg, Gettysburg, Cold Harbor, Petersburg-the list of significant battles fought by the Second Corps, Army of the Potomac, is a long and distinguished one. This absorbing history of the Second Corps follows the unit's creation and rise to prominence, the battles that earned it a reputation for hard fighting, and the legacy its veterans sought to maintain in the years after the Civil War. More than an account of battles, Defeating Lee gets to the heart of what motivated these men, why they fought so hard, and how they sustained a spirited defense of cause and country long after the guns had fallen silent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253356164 ISBN 13: 9780253356161
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Fair Oaks, the Seven Days, Antietam, Fredericksburg, Gettysburg, Cold Harbor, Petersburg-the list of significant battles fought by the Second Corps, Army of the Potomac, is a long and distinguished one. This absorbing history of the Second Corps follows the unit's creation and rise to prominence, the battles that earned it a reputation for hard fighting, and the legacy its veterans sought to maintain in the years after the Civil War. More than an account of battles, Defeating Lee gets to the heart of what motivated these men, why they fought so hard, and how they sustained a spirited defense of cause and country long after the guns had fallen silent. The battles and legacy of a hard-fighting Civil War unit Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, 2001
ISBN 10: 0879728159 ISBN 13: 9780879728151
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.