Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201570696 ISBN 13: 9780201570694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 002567210X ISBN 13: 9780025672109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 002567210X ISBN 13: 9780025672109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 002567210X ISBN 13: 9780025672109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0393012581 ISBN 13: 9780393012583
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the stated first edition in a like (price-clipped) jacket. The text is unmarked, pristine.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 002567210X ISBN 13: 9780025672109
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. 273 p. Audience: General/trade.
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Da: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, bright & tight copy with p/c dj in brodart.
Condizione: Very Good. 30th anniversary ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Norton, c.1979, 1979
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, Norton NY c.1979, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 410pp. F/F $.
Editore: Dutton
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.P. Dutton, NY, 1961
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite wear, in mylar (price clipped) rubbed edges 318 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography/ index.
Editore: E.P. Dutton 1961 New York, 1961
Prima edizione
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket First Edition Cloth octavo 318 pp.
Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1961
Da: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Bob Ritter (illustratore). First Edition. Includes material on William Lloyd Garrison, Wendell Phillips, the Grimke sisters, John Quincy Adams, Theodore Parker, Harriet Beecher Stowe and Uncle Tom's cabin, Charles Sumner, and Bleeding Kansas. Dust jacket with a small closed tear at the crown of the spine, price-clipped. Illustrated, pages are as new. First Edition. 5¾" - 8". Book.
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1961
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Stated 1st Edition. This 5.5 x 8.5 hardcover has 318 pages. New England's war against slavery from 1831 to 1863.
Editore: E.P. Dutton
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Addison-Wesley Reading, MA (c1991), 1991
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
172pp. 8vo White boards & blue cloth. First Printing so stated. Fine/NF+ dj.
Editore: Dutton, New York, 1961
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket spine sunned. Top edge spotted/dusty. Quantity Available: 1. Category: African Americans; 19th century; Americana, East. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15716.
EUR 23,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: E.P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1961
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 318p., illus., slightly worn dj. Lader had access to a "wealth of new material".