Lee edelman (245 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,57
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear/creasing and cracking/seperating to spine but is still in great reading condition with pages still holding. No markings in text. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics January 2006 2006
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Used. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped…/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,48
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Essential Avengers, Vol. 7 (Marvel Essentials)
Conway, Gerry,Lee, Stan,Edelman, Scott,Mantlo, Bill,Isabella, Tony,Englehart, Steve,Shooter, Jim
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,27
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics 2005
Serie: Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977), Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Omega: The Unknown (1976-1977)
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno UnitoOrbiting Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,22
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unread mis cut page by the spine book otheriwise in new condition Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,04
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

The Postmodern Turn : New Perspectives on Social Theory
Seidman, Steven (editor); Michel Foucault, Cornel West, James Clifford, Jean-Francois Lyotard, Richard Rorty, Donna Haraway, Lee Edelman
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Cambridge University Press, 1994. Appears unread. Cover is in Very Good condition. FINE internally. The spine is flat with NO creases. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NO underlining. NO highlighting. N…O margin notes. First Printing of the First Edition. Trade Paperback. 6" wide by 9" tall. Among the contributors are Michel Foucault, Cornel West, James Clifford, Jean-Francois Lyotard, Richard Rorty, Donna Haraway, Lee Edelman, etc. First Printing of the First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. vi, 312pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics, US 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. With essays by Russel Ferguson, Lee Edelman, and Esther Leslie, Interview with the artist by David Rimanelli, Published to accompany an exhibition organized by and presented at the Hammer Museum, Los Angeles, June 21 to September 6, 2…009. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 128 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. With a unique style that blends drawing, painting, photography graphic design, and text, Johnson creates photographic works that are sardonic, frequently melancholy or nostalgic, but always sharply focused and pitch perfect. Evoking a variety of artistic traditions, many of his pieces inc…orporate written texts, either original or appropriated from disparate sources, including gossip magazines, pulp fiction, black-box flight recorders, and rock lyrics. Johnson's works reveal his fascination with celebrity culture, and particularly the juncture of aspirations and fantasies with reality. Hollywood stars and rock musicians, political figures and heroes are often the subjects of his finely tuned visual narratives. Johnson casts his subtle, witty gaze on the seemingly mundane aspects of contemporary culture, particularly that of Southern California during the latter half of the twentieth century, and comes up with brilliantand thought- provokingobservations. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Comics, US 2019
Serie: Captain Marvel: Starforce, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Captain Marvel: Starforce
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

Zombie Apocalypse!
Stephen Jones - Editor with Peter Atkins, Peter Crowther, Paul Finch, Christopher Fowler, Tim Lebbon, Paul McAuley, Kim Newman, John Llewellyn Probert, Mark Samuels, Pat Cadigan, Scott Edelman, Jo Fletcher, Robert Hood, Tanith Lee, L Morton, S.pinborough
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robinson, Lon1994 2010
Serie: Zombie Apocalypse!, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Zombie Apocalypse!
- Brossura
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,08
EUR 18,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine - New Book. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now. Cover price £7.99p. Joe Roberts (illustratore). Book.