Lee melicent humason (46 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (46)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Diego Museum of Man 1989

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: SD Museum of Man 1989

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: SD Museum of Man 1989

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Diego Museum of Man 1989

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: BookFarm, San Diego, U.S.A.BookFarm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Used: Like New. Used: Like new. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Diego Museum of Man 2015

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,89

    EUR 6,37 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore)

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Company 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Red cloth over boards with applied color illustration, edges worn and corners bumped, covers scuffed, typical library marks and labels, text clean and illustrations bright, ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015210856 / 9781015210851

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,17

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015210856 / 9781015210851

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York 1936

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. moderate wear to corners, ink gift inscription to front end paper, otherwise a clean, square copy. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015210856 / 9781015210851

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: The Junior Literary Guild, NY 1936

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: roschobell, lilburn, U.S.A.roschobell

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. clean ex-lib copy with green & black illustrations throughout, illustrated end papers front & rear, illustration to front green cloth cover & spine. Leslie Lee (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ginn & Company, 1989

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,73

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING in Good condition but covers, corners and edges rubbed.Pages are bright and clean. Pictorial front cover. Shelf 1060. Spine tips frayed. Handwritten call letters on spine. REP appears to have slight glue residue probably where a card pocket was removed.3 numb

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Diego Museum of Man 1989

    0937808504 / 9780937808504

    • Brossura

    Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno UnitoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community. Lee, Leslie W. (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Reilly & Lee Co 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,24

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Cover shows moderate wear, tear, rubbing, and soiling. Pages tanned and mostly clean.

  • Editore: A. Whitman & co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 4th printing. Inside clean. (Mexico, adventure).

  • Editore: Junior Literary Guild, New York 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Jacket has minor wear and one 1/2" tear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014341205 / 9781014341204

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,55

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014341205 / 9781014341204

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Lah-luck and Tuck-she of the Brush. Book.

  • Editore: Albert Whiteman 1938

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. In brown cloth with light rubbing. No jacket. Hader, Berta and Elmer (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Reilly & Lee Co. 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with with no marks. Award presentation ink on the front flyleaf. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The

  • Editore: Junior Literary Guild/Albert Whitman & Company 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,97

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fair dust. Jacket is worn and torn but still attractive. ; Illustrated by berta and Elmer Hader. ; Small 4to; 80 pages.

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,75

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Black spine with white lettering. Hardcover; Color images throughout! ; 10" x 8"; 80 pages Very Good is rubbed and worn. Corners and edges rubbed. Library markings. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014341205 / 9781014341204

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 31,99

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, orange cloth with colr pastedown on cover. Black & white and color illustrations by Berta and Elmer Hader. Shows some wear but mostly clean and nice. No dust jacket.Some chipping to cover labe;, mostly on title. Record # 109921. Berta & Elmer Hader (illustratore).

  • Editore: Chicago: Albert Whitman, 1937 1937

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First edition; small 4to.; tan cloth covered boards with pictorial label paste-on, hardcover; 80 pages; color and black and white illustrations; spine end is heavily sunned and boards are edgeworn with spine ends and corners fraying else very good.

  • Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 99pp. Green and white striped cloth hardback, slight brown stain along spine edge, DJ has chips and tears along edges, owner nameplate on inside front cover, b&w illustrations, In the Land of Rubber, a story of Malaya. Edmund Marine (illustratore).

  • Editore: Harper & Brothers 1942

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Village of the Singing Birds was written by Melicent Humason Lee and illustrated by Zhenya Gay. The book was published by Harper & Brothers Publishers in 1942 and is a stated First Edition. It's an ex-library copy that has been rebound in nice, sturdy pictorial boards and

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015210856 / 9781015210851

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 27,19

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Company, NY 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. Black & white and color illustrations by Berta and Elmer Hader. Shows some wear but mostly clean and nice. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Record # 368332. Berta and Elmer Hader (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015210856 / 9781015210851

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,14

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.