Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Broeck Steadman; Bob Walters; Bob Eggleton; Terry Lee; Roger Raupp; Steve Cavallo; Laura Lakey; (illustratore). First Edition. 192 pp. Digest format. Volume 15, number 11. Light wear. Cover art by Broeck Steadman; interiors by: Bob Walters; Bob Eggleton; Terry Lee; Roger Raupp; Steve Cavallo; and Laura Lakey. This issue contains: Jack - a novella by Connie Willis; By the Time We Got to Gaugamela - a novella by R. Garcia y Robertson; Venus Rising on the Water - a novelette by Tanith Lee; Manassas Again - a short story by Gregory Benford; How I Met My First Wife, Juanita - a short story by Robert Frazier; A Walk in the Sun - a short story by Geoffrey A. Landis; along with the usual columns and features, including: Editorial: Postcards by Isaac Asimov. A Walk in the Sun by Geoffrey A. Landis won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1992. Size: 12mo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 41,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paris, Atlantis Press : Imprint: Atlantis Press., 2013
ISBN 10: 9462390053 ISBN 13: 9789462390058
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 2013. XXIV, 301 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Online access with purchase: Springer. Sprache: Englisch.
Condizione: New. pp. 284.
EUR 36,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 284 Illus.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiii, 186 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
EUR 37,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 284.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 36,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2014-06-05, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Materials Research Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 446.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 63,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540321330 ISBN 13: 9783540321330
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 65,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2006 ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107413915 ISBN 13: 9781107413917
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 60,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,18
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book provides a progressive approach to the teaching of software engineering. It features over 70 easy-to-follow diagrams and tables depicting concepts and tools used in software engineering and is ideal for learning core concepts and practical skills. Num Pages: 312 pages, 67 black & white illustrations, 3 colour illustrations, 8 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: UMZ; UYQV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 631. . 2013. 2013th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 199 Seiten; 9783319057163.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.