Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Pauls Bibliographies, Detroit, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906795435 ISBN 13: 9780906795439
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to DJ. ; 8.74 X 5.59 X 0.79 inches.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645965 ISBN 13: 9781533645968
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Paul's Bibliographies / Omnigraphics, Winchester UK / Detroit MI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906795435 ISBN 13: 9780906795439
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine with no dust jacket. limited to 500 copies. "Nehemiah Grew (1641-1712) practiced as a physician in London, and was a pioneer in exploring the physiology of plants and the comparative anatomy of amimals." 182 pages; Limited Edition; 5 5/8 x 8 7/8 ".
EUR 6,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 308.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lilly Research Laboratories, 1976
ISBN 10: 0685200515 ISBN 13: 9780685200513
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Tiny stains to lower page corners. All else is clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645965 ISBN 13: 9781533645968
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 308.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers, 1960
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block with speckling on top edge. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning, light soiling & small tears in a mylar cover.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
MassMarket. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. [London]: Corgi Books 1977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0552104337 [158] pages, last numbered page is 157, plus ads at the rear; collecting 8 stories. Very good copy with some rubbing, mostly to the rear cover, text paper starting to tan bx241.
Editore: Independently Published
ISBN 10: 1980490465 ISBN 13: 9781980490463
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Lilly Research Laboratories
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 308.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192818740 ISBN 13: 9780192818744
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In the 1780s Elizabeth (Betsy) Sheridan, the younger sister of Richard Brinsley Sheridan, kept a journal which she sent as weekly letters to her older sister Alicia in Dublin. The letters recount with a lively wit all the details of Betsy Sheridan's glittering social world--the round from London to Tunbridge Wells and Bath, her extensive contact with the theater and the aristocracy through her brother Richard, and the minutiae of 18th-century life. This collection, edited by a descendant of Betsy Sheridan, is a valuable addition to the rich canon of late 18th-century letters and journals. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: St. Paul's Bibliographies, 1990
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Hard Bound Volume. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Limited to 500 copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192818740 ISBN 13: 9780192818744
Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st in this edition paperback , very good paper slightly toned, no inscriptions, clean, tight copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lilly Research Laboratories, 1976
ISBN 10: 0685200515 ISBN 13: 9780685200513
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent condition. Small tear to dust jacket. Text is pristine throughout. No writing or markings of any kind.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lilly Research Laboratories, Indianapolis, 1976
Da: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 275p. Publishers cloth. Includes a brief introduction of notable medical collections. An portion of the dust jacket has been torn off otherwise a clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1960
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. black and white reproductions of Art (illustratore). 1st. First American Edition; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 223 clean, unmarked pages; "In the 1780s Elizabeth (Betsy) Sheridan, the younger sister of Richard Brinsley Sheridan, kept a journal which she sent as weekly letters to her older sister Alicia in Dublin. The letters recount with a lively wit all the details of Betsy Sheridan's glittering social world--the round from London to Tunbridge Wells and Bath, her extensive contact with the theater and the aristocracy through her brother Richard, and the minutiae of 18th-century life.".