Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and solid. Light shelfwear to ends of spine and corners. Heavy highlighting to first 25 pages, only a few instances of highlighting to the rest of the book. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Copp Clark Professional, 1996
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. A well researched survey of gender studies and feminist movements in American and Commonwealth countries, stretching from Christendom to the 1970s. Accessible and scholarly. Unfurled tips, tight binding, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Highlighting and underlining to roughly 35 pages up front, then cease, largely unobtrusive. Previous owner's inscription at first free endpaper. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Frontis matter, 2-397 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 52,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415930987 ISBN 13: 9780415930987
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Marlene LeGates has written a thorough, lively and accessible overview of Western feminist movements from the Middle Ages through to the latter twentieth century. With each chapter containing a timeline and brief excerpts from primary source documents, the text serve as an ideal basis for a history of feminism or women's studies course, or as a supplementary text in a broader women's history or western civilization course. LeGates addresses such topics as sexual morality and the role of female visionaries in early Christian society, women's roles in utopian movements, revolutions in the early modern period, and suffrage and the second wave in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. The geographical scope of the book is also unique; it includes material on feminism from continental Europe, Great Britain, the United States, Canada and Latin America. This text is an accessible overview of Western feminist movements from the Middle Ages through to the latter 20th century. Each chapter contains a timeline and brief excerpts from primary source documents. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: New. pp. 416.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 53,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 53,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 61,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 64,73
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 71,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A thorough, lively and accessible overview of Western feminist movements from the Middle Ages through to the latter twentieth century. Num Pages: 416 pages, index. BIC Classification: HBT; JFFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 226 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 608. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 81,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 406 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 87,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A thorough, lively and accessible overview of Western feminist movements from the Middle Ages through to the latter twentieth century. Num Pages: 416 pages, index. BIC Classification: HBT; JFFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 226 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 608. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Routledge New York 2001, 2001
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 41,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo x + 406pp., index, Neat ownership signature o/w nice copy.