Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D Reidel Pub Co, Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 9027719772 ISBN 13: 9789027719775
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition in slick blue binding, no DJ. From a technical company with their namestamp.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1986. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1986. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012928609 ISBN 13: 9782012928602
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Garnier frères, 1865
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. Littérature. Oeuvres complètes de Sallustre avec la traduction française de la collection Panckouke par Charles Durozoir. Nouvelle édition, soigneusement revue par J. P. Charpentier et Félix Lemaistre. Précédé d'une nouvelle étude sur Sallustre par M. Charpentier. XLVI + 466 p. 12,5x18,5 cm. 466 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné d'une pièce de titre et décoré. Etat correct. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Menus frottements. Dos frotté en tête avec petit manque. Cachet en page de garde + infime petit manque (frottement ?) sans conséquence. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs à des degrés divers selon les pages sans conséquence pour la lecture. Petites mouillures marginales sans conséquence pour la lecture. Fort in-12°.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wagner, NY, 1904
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine.
Condizione: Good. 296 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,09
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Wagner: NY, 1904
Da: Abound Book Company, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. First American edition, from the German with authorization of the author (Birkle). Very good book with some written words in pencil in the margins of pages 14-16 and former owner name penned on front fly along with an ink stamp fromthe library of a Monastery and an inked number. Bound inbuff colored cloth, no DJ. Endpapers have some offset from once laid in paper. ** (This book is in our possession. We ship most books six days a week and will confirm with tracking number for domestic orders or customs number for non domestic) ** ; 8vo; 150 pages.
Condizione: New. pp. 320.
EUR 80,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Structure and Dynamics of Molecular Systems | Volume II | R. Daudel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Structure and Dynamics of Molecular Systems | 320 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401085724 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume is the second of a set of two which contain 28 selected from the l. j. O invited lectures given at the internatim;al seminar of the same title held at the Centre de Mecanique Ondulatoire Appliquee du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique in Paris (France) from October 1983 to May 1985. They are intended to provide a survey of topics of current interest relative to the structure and the dynamics of molecular systems. The papers have been selected on the basis of their relevance to the following four topics: i) molecular conformations and transformations; H) molecular relaxation and motion; iii) charge, spin and momentum distributions and intermolecular interactions; iv) collective phenomena in condensed matter. The first volume deals mostly with the first two topics, the second volume mostly with the last two. The two volumes consist of an approximately equal number of self-con tained, reference contributions covering recent achievements in active branches of molecular physics and physical chemistry. The first two papers of the present volume deal with theoretical aspects of intermolecular interactions: the first paper with the physical origin of the so-called non-exchange molecular terms, a complete deriva tion of which is given using Rayleigh-Schrodinger second-order perturba tion theory; the second paper with the symmetry analysis of the effects of interactions between rigid molecules and crystal environments, using the isodynamic-group theoretical approach devised by Altmann for non rigid systems.
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 110,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: New. pp. 296 Index.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9401088608 ISBN 13: 9789401088602
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 152,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 127,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This volume is the first of a set of two which contain the invited lectures given at the international seminar of the same title held at the Centre de Mecanique Ondulatoire Appliquee du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique in Paris (France) from Oct.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1985
ISBN 10: 9027719772 ISBN 13: 9789027719775
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 114,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume is the first of a set of two which contain the invited lectures given at the international seminar of the same title held at the Centre de Mecanique Ondulatoire Appliquee du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique in Paris (France) from October 1983 to May 1985. They are intended to provide a survey of topics of current interest relative to the structure and the dynamics of molecular systems. The papers have been selected on the basis of their relevance to the following four topics: i) molecular conformations and transformations; ii) molecular relaxation and motion; iii) charge, spin and momentum distributions in molecular solids; iv) collective phenomena in condensed matter. The first volume deals f)1ostly with the first two topics, the second volume mostly with the last two. Each volume consists of about fifteen self contained, reference contributions covering recent achievements in active branches of molecular physics and physical chemistry. The first four papers of the present volume deal with theoretical aspects of structure and reactivity problems, with particular attention being paid to topology considerations, which have joined symmetry con siderations as an important tool in approaching chemistry problems. The treatment of nuclear probability density distributions is performed on a model basis for a simple system, even though it has come to the attention of theoreticians through experimental results for complex systems.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 164,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.