Lenoir robert (23 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 340 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Altre immaginiSemiotic flesh: information & the human Body
Thurtle, Phillip; Robert Mitchell, (eds.) Richard Doyle, N. Katherine Hayles, Timothy Lenoir
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter Chapin Simpson Center for the Humanities 2002
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,39
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 71 pages. For much of the 20th century, an apparently solid conceptual wall allowed us to separate information and bodies.… Information is that which exists between elements; bodies are the elements themselves. One is abstract the other corporeal. One is intricately involved in signs and syntax, the other in cells and organs. Yet in the last few decades, it has become increasingly clear that this conceptual wall leaks--bodies and information will not stay separate from one another. Data have become flesh just as flesh has become data. Semiotic Flesh marks an important contribution to the emerging field of information studies, providing multiple perspectives on the implications of burgeoning information technologies and biotechnologies. The essays and responses in this volume focus on the sites where flesh and information productively intermingle, including the strange connections between LSD and DNA research, the implications of computer-assisted surgery, and the role of the human body in virtual reality installations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,09
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite…m's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,09
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite…m's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,07
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

Civil Rights Theory & Reality- John McCord's With All Deliberate Speed
A.A. Lenoir, Ann Fagan Ginger, LeMarquis DeJarmon, Robert L. Carter, Board of Student Editors
Editore: U. of Illionois Press 1968
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, dust jacket has small tear on back cover, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook an…d Instagram.
Altre immaginiBrazil Lot of Six 8 x 10 Stills 1944 Tito Guizar, Virginia Bruce, Edward Everett Horton
Directed by Joseph Santley / Starring Tito Guizar, Virginia Bruce, Edward Everett Horton, Robert Livingston, Veloz & Yolanda, Fortunio Bonanova, Richard Lane, Frank Puglia, Aurora Miranda (sister of Carmen Miranda, the ), Alfredo de Sa, Henry Da Silva, Rico de Montez, Leon Lenoir, Roy Rogers (billed as "King of the Cowboys, as Guest Star"), and Trigger.
Editore: Republic Pictures 1944
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,27
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A lot of six VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 10 x 13. Photographic Image.

Editore: Histoire de la mer- sd , in-8 broché, 324 pages
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Histoire de la mer- sd , in-8 broché, 324 pages Etat satisfaisant - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Altre immaginiEditore: 0
- Brossura
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranciaLibrairie du Levant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Non daté / 189 pages. Broché. Editions Baudinière. Français très bel état malgré le premier plat partiellement détaché.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Baudinière, Paris
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranciaLibrairie RAIMOND
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. J.-F. Louis MERLET VINGT FORCATS (LE VRAI ROMAN DU BAGNE) Sans date, Paris, Edition Baudinière Format : In-16 (11 x 16,5 cm), relié, 189 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur illustré de gravures de Robert Lenoir in et hors texte Etat : papier propre, bon exemplaire poids : 200g. Robert Lenoi…r (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, SpagnaDomiduca
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy Bien.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: L'Animateur des Temps Nouveaux, Paris 1929
- Brossura
Da: Bibliothèque d'un amateur, HALLOY, , FranciaBibliothèque d'un amateur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 37,30 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. Condizione: Bon Etat. Condizione sovraccoperta: Couverture Illustrée. L'ANIMATEUR DES TEMPS NOUVEAUX - 4e Année - N° 168 24 Mai 1929 - Louis FOREST, Fondateur - 1929, Paris, L'Animateur des Temps Nouveaux, 16, rue Vézelay - In-8 (23,5x15,5 cm), broché, couverture illustrée par Pierre Lissac, 24 pages. - Sommaire: Choses…et autres, par Louis Forest. Comment les Japonais enseignent le dessin, illustration de Jean de Fontinelle. Demain, élections anglaises, illustration de Pierre Lissac. Le croup est vaincu, illustration de Joseph Hémard. L'oeuvre agricole en Algérie, illustration de Robert Lenoir. Les Etats-Unis, par Bernard, illustration de Joseph Hémard. Trucs et impostures, par R. Moselle, illustration de Georges Bruyer. En Chine, illustration de Boireau. Edmond Benoit-Lévy. Une exclamation vraiment juste, illustration de Jean Chaperon. Jusqu'où ira le fisc et ses prélèvements? illustration de Georges Bruyer. Un pénible retard de notre Instruction Publique, par Louis de la Lauter, illustration de Pierre Lissac La distribution d'eau dans les campagnes, illustration de Edem. L'oeil de Paris. - La revue est en bon état. Size: In-8. Lissac (Pierre), de Fontinelle (Jean), Hémard (Joseph), Lenoir (Robert), Bruyer (Georges), Boireau, Chaperon (Jean), de la Lauter (Louis), Edem (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno UnitoThe Print Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Thus. First published in the UK by Dedalus Press in 1983, this is a new edition published by Viking / Penguin in 1987. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, not price clipped (£10.95), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and s…quare, overall a vg+ copy, looks almost unread. 282pp, illustrated endpapers. The year is 1486 and English pilgrim and spy Balian of Norwich, steps into the city of Cairo and out of time. He becomes a victim of the curse of the Arabian nightmare, and finds himself in the company of strange companions, and can no longer distinguish between dreaming and reality. By British novelist and oriental historian Robert Graham Irwin (b. 1946). A cult classic, the author's debut novel. Jacket after Paul Lenoir (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,40
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 340 pages. French language. 8.19x5.35x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :224 pp. Rayures sur la couverture. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Editore: Paris 1936
- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschur. Condizione: gut. 156 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.
Editore: Editions Baudinière (Les maîtres de la plume), Paris,sans date.
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Dhouailly
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Un volume in-12°, broché, 189 pages, gravures de Robert Lenoir. Roman dédié à Lucien Descaves. Exemplaire compact mais défraîchi. BON ETAT.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno UnitoLacey Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,69
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1999 McDonald Institute large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R300285798: 1989. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 444 + 476 pages. Texte sur deux colonnes. Tranches très légèrement tachées. Livre réversible. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Altre immaginiEditore: Sans date
Da: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranciaLibrairie Sedon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Sans date. Paris Éditions Baudinière s.d. (circa 1930) - Broché 12 cm x 18 cm 189 pages ills in et hors-texte - Texte de J.-F. Louis Merlet gravures de Robert Lenoir- Bon état. Bon état.

Editore: Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris 1986
Da: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, MI, ItaliaA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Text: Lenoir Robert. cm 13x19; pp. 80; BN; paperback.
Altre immaginiAbsurde crépuscule - Fourre-tout brutiste et littéraire en stéréophonie - N°1, mars 1997.
SOURDIN (Bruno) - ULRICH (Pascal) - COURTOIS (Vincent) - LENOIR (Pascal) - LEMAIRE (Gérard) - BARTH (François) - LUCCHESI (Jacques) - ROMAN (Robert) - TOMERA (Bruno) -
Da: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranciaLe Livre à Venir
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Strasbourg, chez Pascal Ulrich, 1997. Un volume en feuilles pliées, photocopiées en noir et rouge agrafé, (12) pages. Bon état. Livres.

- Brossura
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: gut. 2006. Der Pater und der Lama In deutscher Sprache. pages.