Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Very Good. No dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: S.M.U. Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0870743899 ISBN 13: 9780870743894
Da: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. A handsome, oversize volume in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Apprx 8 1/2 x 11", 326 pages indexed w/ scholarly annotations to the long ago trader's correspondence and a forward by the modern retailing giant, Stanley Marcus.In a handsome, gray pictorial dust jacket. adds interest to 19th century New Mexico. Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Methodist University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0870743899 ISBN 13: 9780870743894
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. DJ: as new in mylar BK: as new signed by both authors.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Mark to front cover. Internally clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. C2001, paperback, Very Good (lower corner of front cover creased, small dot of coffee stain bottom edge of page block, inscription on the title page - maybe by the author? ) , 196 pages, text unmarked. FANTASY ; E0120 L Fic.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2001
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 196 Seiten; die Einbandkanten dieses Taschenbuches sind leicht bestoßen; Generell ein ordentlich gebrauchtes Exemplar; Buch enthält handschriftliche Signatur vom Autor (siehe Foto); Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: , Missionsdruckerei St. Gabriel 0
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina: in piena seta, con impressioni in oro al piatto. Legatura: editoriale. Sovraccoperta: cartacea. Dorso: con impressioni in oro. Pagine testo: ingiallite lievemente. Interno in ottime condizioni. Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: Missionsdruckerei St. Gabriel, Vienna, 1960
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 328p. Ex-library hardcover book in original cloth. Front cover dampstained, corners bumped, and tips of spine worn. Call numbers on spine and front endpaper. Convent stamp on title page and card pocket in back. Otherwise an unmarked, tight copy in good reading condition. Scarce book about Catholic priests imprisoned at Dachau, illustrated with a lengthy section of black and white photographs.
Editore: Roman Catholic Books, 1960
ISBN 10: 1929291663 ISBN 13: 9781929291663
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1929291663. Hardback. Later Printing. No dustjacket, bound in blue cloth with gold gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Very good plus condition, with slight rubs to cover corners. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except for previous owner's name and date (7/25/05) written on top edge of half-title page.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1992
ISBN 10: 3453056191 ISBN 13: 9783453056190
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Ferien-Lesebuch 1992 ist eine Sammlung von Kurzgeschichten, die ideal für die Urlaubszeit ist. Bekannte Autoren wie Umberto Eco und Stephen King bieten ein breites Spektrum an literarischen Erlebnissen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-724-5/8-00419148 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 279.
Editore: Wien, Selbstverlag, 1960
Da: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVIII, 328 SS. Illustrated by 80 photographs. Ogln. mit OUmschlag. Mit eh. Widmung und Unterschrift des Verfassers auf dem vorderen Vorsatzblatt. - Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Süddeutsche Zeitung SZ, 2008
ISBN 10: 3864972132 ISBN 13: 9783864972133
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 859,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 2008. KOMPLETT:1-100 Auf Anregung und Wunsch vieler Leser versammelt dieser Band alle 100 Patentexte der Süddeutschen Zeitung Bilbliothek, die zwischen dem 20. März 2004 und dem 26. März 2008 zur Vorstellung der 100 großen Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts im Feuilleton der Süddeutschen Zeitung erschienen sind. Außerdem wurde der Beitrag von Heinz Schlaffer zum Auftakt der Süddeutschen Zeitung Bibliothek und derjenige von Thomas Steinfeld zum Start der zweiten Staffel aufgenommen. Inhalt: Milan Kundera - Die unerträgliche Leichtigkeit des Seins Umberto Eco - Der Name der Rose Günter Grass - Katz und Maus Francis Scott Fitzgerald - Der große Gatsby Thomas Bernhard - Der Untergeher Paul Auster - Stadt aus Glas Elias Canetti - Die Stimmen von Marrakesch Edward M. Forster - Wiedersehen in Howards End Martin Walser - Ehen in Philippsburg John Irving - Das Hotel New Hampshire Juan Carlos Onetti - Das kurze Leben Arthur Schnitzler - Traumnovelle Peter Handke - Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmeter James Joyce - Ein Porträt des Künstlers als junger Mann Marguerite Yourcenar - Der Fangschuss Patricia Highsmith - Der talentierte Mr. Ripley Jorge Semprún - Was für ein schöner Sonntag! Uwe Johnson - Mutmaßungen über Jakob Harry Mulisch - Das Attentat Joseph Conrad - Herz der Finsternis Julio Cortázar - Der Verfolger Claude Simon - Die Akazie Michael Ondaatje - Der englische Patient Georges Simenon - Der Mann, der den Zügen nachsah William Faulkner - Die Freistatt Rainer Maria Rilke - Die Aufzeichnungen des Malte Laurids Brigge Wolfgang Koeppen - Das Treibhaus Siegfried Lenz - Deutschstunde Graham Greene - Der dritte Mann Eduard von Keyserling - Wellen Ian McEwan - Der Zementgarten Max Frisch - Mein Name sei Gantenbein Cees Nooteboom Allerseelen William Somerset Maugham - Der Magier Carson McCullers - Das Herz ist ein einsamer Jäger Franz Kafka Amerika Bruce Chatwin - Traumpfade Botho Strauß - Paare, Passanten Marcel Proust - Eine Liebe Swanns John Steinbeck - Tortilla Flat Andrzej Szczypiorski - Die schöne Frau Seidenman Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Der Richter und sein Henker Julien Green - Leviathan Oscar Wilde - Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray Jurek Becker - Bronsteins Kinder Hermann Hesse - Unterm Rad Peter Høeg - Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee Primo Levi - Das periodische System Marguerite Duras - Der Liebhaber Italo Calvino - Wenn ein Reisender in einer Winternacht Truman Capote Frühstück bei Tiffany Orhan Pamuk: Rot ist mein Name Margriet de Moor: Der Virtuose Virginia Woolf: Mrs Dalloway (Verfilmung) Ingo Schulze: 33 Augenblicke des Glücks Louis Begley: Lügen in Zeiten des Krieges Stefan Zweig: Maria Stuart Urs Widmer: Der Geliebte der Mutter Christa Wolf: Kassandra Nadine Gordimer: Niemand, der mit mir geht Carlo Levi: Christus kam nur bis Eboli Brigitte Kronauer: Berittener Bogenschütze Andrzej Stasiuk: Die Welt hinter Dukla Kurt Tucholsky: Schloss Gripsholm. Eine Sommergeschichte Colette: Mitsou Nuruddin Farah: Maps Joan Aiken: Du bist ich. Die Geschichte einer Täuschung Lars Gustafsson: Der Tod eines Bienenzüchters Ivo Andric: Die Brücke über die Drina Hartmut Lange: Das Konzert Amos Oz: Ein anderer Ort Ilse Aichinger: Die größere Hoffnung Joseph Heller: Catch 22 Anna Seghers: Transit Per Olov Enquist: Das Buch von Blanche und Marie Bohumil Hrabal: Ich dachte an die goldenen Zeiten Anthony Burgess: Die Uhrwerk-Orange Jaan Kross: Der Verrückte des Zaren Marlene Streeruwitz: Verführungen Juan Goytisolo: Landschaften nach der Schlacht Isaac Bashevis Singer: Feinde, die Geschichte einer Liebe Ricarda Huch: Der Fall Deruga Javier Marías: Alle Seelen Christoph Ransmayr: Die Schrecken des Eises und der Finsternis Wolfgang Hildesheimer: Marbot. Eine Biografie Patrick Modiano: Eine Jugend Muriel Spark: Memento Mori Lion Feuchtwanger: Narrenweisheit Philip Roth: Täuschung Monika Maron: Stille Zeile Sechs William Maxwell: Zeit der Nähe Franz Werfel: Eine blassblaue Frauenschrift Winfried G. Sebald: Austerlitz Wolfgang Hilbig: "Ich" Penelope Fitzgerald: Die blaue Blume Robert Walser: Jakob von Gunten Ingeborg Bachmann: Malina Arno Schmidt: Das steinerne Herz Leo Perutz: Der schwedische Reiter Mario Vargas Llosa: Lob der Stiefmutter 8°, Original Pappeinbände mit illustr. Original Umschlägen 2008 Literatur Süddeutsche Zeitung Große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts Süddeutsche Zeitung - Bibliothek: Grosse Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts KOMPLLETT (Bd. 01 - 100) von Süddeutsche Zeitung (Hrsg.) (Autor) SZ - Bibliothek: Große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts Hundert große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 48,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 272 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.