Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet (edition 15), 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 15. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 15. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 20,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 21,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2026
ISBN 10: 1838697802 ISBN 13: 9781838697808
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to France.Discover France's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from cycling through one of the world's most famous vineyards along La Voie des Vignes; to drinking with the ghosts of Simone de Beauvoir and Ernest Hemingway on place de la Contrescarpe in Paris' Latin Quarter; and marvelling at spellbinding fountain displays and equestrian shows at Unesco-listed Château de Versailles.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's France travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate France effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of ParisGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from the Eiffel Tower, to the troglodytic trail in the village of Souzay, and Aiguille du MidiEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with French culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Paris; Lille, Flanders and the Somme; Normandy; Brittany; Champagne; Alsace; Lorraine; The Loire; Burgundy; Lyon, the Rhône Valley and the Auvergne; French Alps and Jura; Bordeaux to Biarritz; Dordogne and Lot; Languedoc-Roussillon; Toulouse and the Pyrenees; Provence; Côte d'Azur and Monaco; Corsica Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's France.
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2026
ISBN 10: 1838697802 ISBN 13: 9781838697808
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to France.Discover France's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from cycling through one of the world's most famous vineyards along La Voie des Vignes; to drinking with the ghosts of Simone de Beauvoir and Ernest Hemingway on place de la Contrescarpe in Paris' Latin Quarter; and marvelling at spellbinding fountain displays and equestrian shows at Unesco-listed Château de Versailles.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's France travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate France effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of ParisGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from the Eiffel Tower, to the troglodytic trail in the village of Souzay, and Aiguille du MidiEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with French culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Paris; Lille, Flanders and the Somme; Normandy; Brittany; Champagne; Alsace; Lorraine; The Loire; Burgundy; Lyon, the Rhône Valley and the Auvergne; French Alps and Jura; Bordeaux to Biarritz; Dordogne and Lot; Languedoc-Roussillon; Toulouse and the Pyrenees; Provence; Côte d'Azur and Monaco; Corsica Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's France.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime to France.Discover popular and off the beaten track experiences from people-watching in one of Bordeaux's atmospheric cafe-filled squares to cycling through one of the world's most famous vineyards in La Voie des Vignes, and paragliding over Lake Annecy.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's France Travel Guide:Our classic guidebook format provides you with the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsUpdated with an all new structure and design so you can navigate France and connect experiences together with easeCreate your perfect trip with exciting itineraries for extended journeys combined with suggested day trips, walking tours, and activities to match your passionsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from exploring the iconic Eiffel Tower to visiting troglodytes in the Loire, and riding the Aiguille du Midi cable carSpecial features on wine tasting explained, hiking and skiing guide, Paris walking toursExpert local recommendations on when to go, eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, adventure activities, festivals, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving; transport; making the most of your time and money; LGBTIQ+ travel advice; useful words and phrases; accessibility; and responsible travelConnect with French culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history, and traditions Inspiring full-colour travel photography and maps including a pull out map of ParisCovers Paris, Lille, Flanders and the Somme, Normandy, Brittany, Champagne, Alsace, Lorraine, The Loire, Burgundy, Lyon, the Rhône Valley and the Auvergne, French Alps and Jura, Bordeaux to Biarritz, Dordogne and Lot, Languedoc-Roussillon, Toulouse and the Pyrenees, Provence, Côte d'Azur and Monaco, Corsica Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's France.
EUR 21,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime to France.Discover popular and off the beaten track experiences from people-watching in one of Bordeaux's atmospheric cafe-filled squares to cycling through one of the world's most famous vineyards in La Voie des Vignes, and paragliding over Lake Annecy.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's France Travel Guide:Our classic guidebook format provides you with the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsUpdated with an all new structure and design so you can navigate France and connect experiences together with easeCreate your perfect trip with exciting itineraries for extended journeys combined with suggested day trips, walking tours, and activities to match your passionsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from exploring the iconic Eiffel Tower to visiting troglodytes in the Loire, and riding the Aiguille du Midi cable carSpecial features on wine tasting explained, hiking and skiing guide, Paris walking toursExpert local recommendations on when to go, eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, adventure activities, festivals, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving; transport; making the most of your time and money; LGBTIQ+ travel advice; useful words and phrases; accessibility; and responsible travelConnect with French culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history, and traditions Inspiring full-colour travel photography and maps including a pull out map of ParisCovers Paris, Lille, Flanders and the Somme, Normandy, Brittany, Champagne, Alsace, Lorraine, The Loire, Burgundy, Lyon, the Rhône Valley and the Auvergne, French Alps and Jura, Bordeaux to Biarritz, Dordogne and Lot, Languedoc-Roussillon, Toulouse and the Pyrenees, Provence, Côte d'Azur and Monaco, Corsica Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's France.
EUR 29,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 29,68
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. 15th Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Condizione: New. 2024. 15th Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 21,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2026
ISBN 10: 1838697802 ISBN 13: 9781838697808
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to France.Discover France's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from cycling through one of the world's most famous vineyards along La Voie des Vignes; to drinking with the ghosts of Simone de Beauvoir and Ernest Hemingway on place de la Contrescarpe in Paris' Latin Quarter; and marvelling at spellbinding fountain displays and equestrian shows at Unesco-listed Château de Versailles.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's France travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate France effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of ParisGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from the Eiffel Tower, to the troglodytic trail in the village of Souzay, and Aiguille du MidiEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with French culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Paris; Lille, Flanders and the Somme; Normandy; Brittany; Champagne; Alsace; Lorraine; The Loire; Burgundy; Lyon, the Rhône Valley and the Auvergne; French Alps and Jura; Bordeaux to Biarritz; Dordogne and Lot; Languedoc-Roussillon; Toulouse and the Pyrenees; Provence; Côte d'Azur and Monaco; Corsica Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary country with Lonely Planet's France.