Lerner j c (41 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,03
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,05
EUR 4,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no DJ. Clean, scuffed covers and spine; rubbing wear at spine ends; splits at spine head; tightly bound; light, clean interior; one interior gathering (8 leaves) bound in improperly obscuring a couple leading or ending letters of some sentences. 8vo, 494 pp; index.

- Rilegato
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 18,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further Details CONDITION ? GOOD Some wear/discolouration/marks to jacket, browning to fore edges/pages, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,32
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,43
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Max Reinhardt: Constable 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,84
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With possibly the cast and production team's signatures inside front cover. Producer John Graham Watson, White Horse Inn 1958. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please not…e the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,88
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested Thi…s Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,88
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested Thi…s Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,88
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested Thi…s Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 67,04
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Jacket in mylar cover. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, IrlandaInanna Rare Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 78,00
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
17 x 23 cm. 494 pages. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector's mylar. Excellent condition with minor signs of wear to the dustjacket. Minor stain to edge. [Critical Issues in Social Justice]. Contains among others: The Justice Motive in Human Relations / Some Thoughts on What We Know and Need to Kno…w About Justice / Origins and Developments of the Sense of Justice etc. etc. Sprache: english.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intech 2018
- Rilegato
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,36
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789535122920.

Editore: George Hartley, Hessle, East Yorkshire 1955
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 62,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 24pp. Stapled wrappers. Else fine with a few light spots on wraps. A poetry quarterly with contributions from Kingsley Amis, Philip Larkin, D.J. Enright, John Holloway, Elizabeth Jennings, Donald Davie, Charles Tomlinson, A. Alvarez, C.A. Trypanis, Charles Madge, Michael Goymou…r, Ian Fletcher, Gordon Wharton, Hilary Corke and L.D. Lerner.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2018
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Computer Science & Data Analysis, Libro 19 di 23. Libro 19 di 23 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Computer Science & Data Analysis
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,82
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. INLA stands for Integrated Nested Laplace Approximations, which is a new method for fitting a broad class of Bayesian regression models. No samples of the posterior marginal distributions need to be drawn using INLA, so it is a computationally convenient.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intech 2014
- Rilegato
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 174,88
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789533076232.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,34
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,34
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 186,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Justice Motive in Social Behavior | Adapting to Times of Scarcity and Change | Melvin J. Lerner (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781489904317 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]sp…ringer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 277,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 520.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 279,97
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 520.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,11
EUR 63,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume was conceived out of the concern with what the imminent future holds for the 'have' countries . those societies, such as the United States, which are based on complex technology and a high level of energy consumption. Even the most san…guine projection includes as base minimum relatively rapid and radical change in all aspects of the society, reflecting adaptation or reactions to demands created by poten tial threat to the technological base, sources of energy, to the life-support system itself. Whatever the source of these threats-whether they are the result of politically endogeneous or exogeneous forces-they will elicit changes in our social institutions; changes resulting not only from attempts to adapt but also from unintended consequences of failures to adapt. One reasonable assumption is that whatever the future holds for us, we would prefer to live in a world of minimal suffering with the greatest opportunity for fulfilling the human potential. The question then becomes one of how we can provide for these goals in that scenario for the imminent future . a world of threat, change, need to adapt, diminishing access to that which has been familiar, comfortable, needed.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,11
EUR 64,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume was conceived out of the concern with what the imminent future holds for the 'have' countries . those societies, such as the United States, which are based on complex technology and a high level of energy consumption. Even the most sanguine p…rojection includes as base minimum relatively rapid and radical change in all aspects of the society, reflecting adaptation or reactions to demands created by poten tial threat to the technological base, sources of energy, to the life-support system itself. Whatever the source of these threats-whether they are the result of politically endogeneous or exogeneous forces-they will elicit changes in our social institutions; changes resulting not only from attempts to adapt but also from unintended consequences of failures to adapt. One reasonable assumption is that whatever the future holds for us, we would prefer to live in a world of minimal suffering with the greatest opportunity for fulfilling the human potential. The question then becomes one of how we can provide for these goals in that scenario for the imminent future . a world of threat, change, need to adapt, diminishing access to that which has been familiar, comfortable, needed.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 304,64
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 516 pages. 9.26x6.11x1.20 inches. In Stock.

Editore: George Hartley, Hessle, East Yorkshire 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 67,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume One, Number Four. Octavo. 24pp. Stapled wrappers. Staples oxidized thus near fine. A poetry quarterly with contributions from Kingsley Amis, Philip Larkin, D.J. Enright, John Holloway, Elizabeth Jennings, Donald Davie, Charles Tomlinson, A. Alvarez, C.A. Trypanis, Charles Madge, Michael G…oymour, Ian Fletcher, Gordon Wharton, Hilary Corke and L.D. Lerner.
Editore: Plenum Press, New York 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 102,80
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Vg in good dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; tiny chips and heavy cracking to jacket edges, owner name on bottom of textblock and on title page, rubbing to board edges, highlighting on a few pages toward front of book, one tape-repaired page else a tight square solid copy in a sound bin…ding.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 166,29
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.