Editore: Mpi Home Video 2004-01-27 00:00:00, 2004
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. Squash (Teach Yourself) Bellamy, Rex and Hamer, L.
Editore: Universal, 1944
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 1466-16. A VGF or better 8 x 10 still. This is a high quality still and appears to be from a later re-release, probably around the 1960s or 1970s. Photographic Image.
Editore: M-G-M, 1945
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: NF. 1466-46. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Condizione: Good. 1978. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, nicks and bumps on cover and slight foxing to page edges but otherwise is a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Universal, 1942
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: NF. 1257-30. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: M-G-M, 1945
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: NF. 1466-2. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, 1978
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1978. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, nicks and bumps on cover and slight foxing to page edges but otherwise is a good copy. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The English Universities Press Ltd, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0340059877 ISBN 13: 9780340059876
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 146pp. Diagrams within text. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (78/2).
Editore: W. F. Prior Company, Inc., Hagerstown, Maryland, USA, 1952
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Cloth hardcover made to resemble leather; black spine with gilt lettering; gray boards; each chapter separately paginated; b&w illustrations. Very good plus condition: very slight wear. Will cost extra for shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: The English Universities Press, London, 1968
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. xii, 146pp; illustrations. ; 180 x 110mm.
Editore: English Universities Press (Teach Yourself Books), GB, 1968
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+ DW. 1st Edition.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- Gran Bretaña. 1976. Ajuntament de Benissa. 18x11 cm. 1 tomo. 144 pgs. rúst. Buen estado. . .