hardcover. Condizione: Good. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some staining. Has writing on inside cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Acceptable. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: acceptable. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Condizione: good. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Fantasy Press, 1957
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.
Editore: Fantasy Press, 1957
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Acceptable. Shows wear, tear, tanning.
Editore: no publisher given no date no place given
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Clean and tight.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 4. Edited by Anthony Boucherl. Cover art by Nuetzell. Includes "Anthropological Note" (short novelet) by Murray Leinster; "The Little Witch of Elm Street" by Margaret Clingerman; "We Move on Turning Stone" (verse) by Leah Bodine Drake; "QRM" by Richard Wilson; "The By-Product of Science Fiction" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "The Girls on Channel N" by Bob Ottum; "Little Jimmy" by Lester del Rey; "Masters of the Metropolis" by Randall Garrett & Lin Carter; "The Status Quo Peddlers" by G. C. Edmondson; "Recommended Reading" (department); "License" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Prize" by John Novotny; "Didn't He Ramble" by Chad Oliver; "Saturnian Celia" by Horace Walpole. Tanning; creasing; short tear at heel; minor roll; glued added between pages 90 & 91. Book.
Editore: Beacon Press, Boston, 1960
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Jannette Spitzer (illustratore). 8vo 136pp. from Preface: "This guide is addressed to busy church school teachers--housewives, businessmen, professionals--most of whom do not have a great deal of time for preparation or training in educational techniques. It attempts to help these teachers in two principal ways; by examining various methods of working with curriculum material based on Beginnings: Earth, Sky, Life, Death, and by investigating how children in a group behave and learn." #02621. Book VG: mild shelf wear to boards and spine, text clean, binding tight.
Editore: Beacon Press, 1960
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library. "A guide to 'Beginnings: earth, sky, life, death' by Sophia Fahs and Dorothy Spoerl." Tight, text clean. [4], 136 p., illustrated [otob: 43].
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 4. Edited by Anthony Boucherl. Cover art by Nuetzell. Includes "Anthropological Note" (short novelet) by Murray Leinster; "The Little Witch of Elm Street" by Margaret Clingerman; "We Move on Turning Stone" (verse) by Leah Bodine Drake; "QRM" by Richard Wilson; "The By-Product of Science Fiction" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "The Girls on Channel N" by Bob Ottum; "Little Jimmy" by Lester del Rey; "Masters of the Metropolis" by Randall Garrett & Lin Carter; "The Status Quo Peddlers" by G. C. Edmondson; "Recommended Reading" (department); "License" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Prize" by John Novotny; "Didn't He Ramble" by Chad Oliver; "Saturnian Celia" by Horace Walpole. Tanning; stress; 1/4" loss at spine heel; corner wear; minor rear cover soil; minor creasing, scuffs and dings. Book.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 12, No. 4. Edited by Anthony Boucherl. Cover art by Nuetzell. Includes "Anthropological Note" (short novelet) by Murray Leinster; "The Little Witch of Elm Street" by Margaret Clingerman; "We Move on Turning Stone" (verse) by Leah Bodine Drake; "QRM" by Richard Wilson; "The By-Product of Science Fiction" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "The Girls on Channel N" by Bob Ottum; "Little Jimmy" by Lester del Rey; "Masters of the Metropolis" by Randall Garrett & Lin Carter; "The Status Quo Peddlers" by G. C. Edmondson; "Recommended Reading" (department); "License" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Prize" by John Novotny; "Didn't He Ramble" by Chad Oliver; "Saturnian Celia" by Horace Walpole. Tanning; short tear at heel; minor roll, creasing and edgewear. Book.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 12, No. 4. Edited by Anthony Boucherl. Cover art by Nuetzell. Includes "Anthropological Note" (short novelet) by Murray Leinster; "The Little Witch of Elm Street" by Margaret Clingerman; "We Move on Turning Stone" (verse) by Leah Bodine Drake; "QRM" by Richard Wilson; "The By-Product of Science Fiction" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "The Girls on Channel N" by Bob Ottum; "Little Jimmy" by Lester del Rey; "Masters of the Metropolis" by Randall Garrett & Lin Carter; "The Status Quo Peddlers" by G. C. Edmondson; "Recommended Reading" (department); "License" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Prize" by John Novotny; "Didn't He Ramble" by Chad Oliver; "Saturnian Celia" by Horace Walpole. Minor flaws; tanning. Book.
Condizione: New. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oklahoma City: The Economy Company, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0878929215 ISBN 13: 9780878929214
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. William Mathison; Rebecca Lusk; David Kerr (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Red Squirrel Press, 1970
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Miniature book, 1.5 x 2.5 inches. 60 unnumbered pages. Printed in many colors with examples of 27 typefaces. Illustrated endpapers. First edition (first printing). A fine copy; no dust jacket. Limited edition, #24/150 copies. With original paper bag, 2.25 x 3.5 inches, printed by publisher in blue on white.
Editore: Lafayette CA: for the Honolulu Club of Printing House Craftsmen, 1987
Da: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 4to, red cloth back & boards, printed paper spine label, unpaginated, errata slip inserted at pp. 20-21, as issued, with numerous mounted small reproduction samples. "Printed on an ancient and decrepit eight by twelve Chandler & Price press," this Second (and first illustrated) Edition of 100 copies, of which the present is numbered #62, and signed by Lester Lloyd and Alix Christie. A Very Good copy.
Editore: Self Published, Sault Ste Marie, Ontario, Canada, 1985
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 111,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 192 Pages Illus. Book.
Editore: Red Squirrel Press, Lafayette, California, 1973
Da: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.
Hand-numbered 113 of 150 printed by Mildred and Lester Lloyd, printed for and "Presented to the good friends of the Roxburghe Club at their meeting of November, 1973" Unpaginated with color plates throughout. 64mo (2.5 x 1.5 inches. Printed by Red Squirrel Press for The Roxburghe Club, a bibliophilic and publishing society based in the Bay Area and named in honor of the U.K. club of the same name. Gray boards with blue text on cover and along spine, small spot on lower cover, else a very good copy house in an envelope with blue text and message from the printers on recto, creased near folds and toning; overall a very good copy of a scarce publication presented only to associates of the Roxburghe Club of San Francisco Unpaginated with color plates throughout. 64mo (2.5 x 1.5 inches Hand-numbered 113 of 150 printed by Mildred and Lester Lloyd, printed for and "Presented to the good friends of the Roxburghe Club at their meeting of November, 1973".
Editore: Honolulu Club of Printing House Craftsmen, Honolulu, 1949
Da: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 222,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Limited First Edition. Quarter red cloth, with title label, on decorated white boards. Heel and head lightly bumped. Limited edition, (93 of 100). Former owner's label inside cover. Inscription on the title page by one of the authors. Slips pasted in on p25-49. Errata slip explaining why p. 15-20 are missing from this 59pp volume. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.