Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0295976829 ISBN 13: 9780295976822
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society (edition 3), 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0295976829 ISBN 13: 9780295976822
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0827607504 ISBN 13: 9780827607507
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335529 ISBN 13: 9781935335528
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335529 ISBN 13: 9781935335528
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Like new! 227 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Infrequent pencil markings. Wrappers are edge worn, curled and scuffed. 227 pp.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Sturdy paperback, nice covers with light shelf wear, light markings/scuffs to outer edges of pages, solid spine, unmarked pages. CC.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, Massachusetts, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565634888 ISBN 13: 9781565634886
Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine. Appears unread. Very little shelfwear. Label on the inside of the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bible Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Theological Seminary of America, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0674341147 ISBN 13: 9780674341142
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 410 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Just a hint of light foxing side fore-edge. Hint of mustiness.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0295976829 ISBN 13: 9780295976822
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, 1982
ISBN 10: 0814317154 ISBN 13: 9780814317150
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 355 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. printed boards.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935335413 ISBN 13: 9781935335412
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 3rd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0295976829 ISBN 13: 9780295976822
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Sold by the UK. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Supporting young people with disabilities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0674341147 ISBN 13: 9780674341142
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Galilee was the center of Jewish life in Palestine after the sedtruiction of Jerusalem in 70 C.E. as well as a region of prime importance in early Christian history. Here the outstanding scholars in the fiels present the most up-to-date research: Americans, Israelis, Europeans; Jews and Christians; historians and archaeologists; students of New Testament and rabbinic literature; and those who concentrate on the sociological and cultural aspects of the Galilee. Among the issues examined in these twenty essays: the first Christians; Jewish-Christian conflict; first-century social and economic conditions; the Roman army and rule in Galilee; the role of the rabbi in Jewish society; the sages and the synagogue; Hebrew and Aramaic language and literature; archeological evidence of ancient synagogues, Roman Sepphoris, and social aspects of burial. Combining such a diversity of interests and expertise, The Galilee in Late Antiquity offers penetratinf new insights on the vibrant period from the first to the seventh centuries.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Theological Seminary of amer, 1989
ISBN 10: 965217064X ISBN 13: 9789652170644
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Theological Seminary of amer June 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 965217064X ISBN 13: 9789652170644
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 8vo in navy boards, titles in gilt. Near Fine in like dustjacket now protected by mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Theological Seminary of America, 1992
ISBN 10: 0674341147 ISBN 13: 9780674341142
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780674341142.
Da: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE New, pages clean and crisp, covers clean with light wear on the DJ, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. B42.