Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027826821 ISBN 13: 9780027826821
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). Eight stories, describing the way the Berg family celebrates various Jewish holidays, including the Sabbath, Rosh Hashanah, Simchat Torah, and Hanukkah. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
library. Condizione: Acceptable. Levine, Marge (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Four Winds Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027826821 ISBN 13: 9780027826821
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). Small octavo in dust jacket, 64 pp., color drawings by Marge Levine, glossary.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813522021 ISBN 13: 9780813522029
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Marge Levine (illustratore). (1995), 178pp, illus., very light shelfwear to cover, verylight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027826821 ISBN 13: 9780027826821
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0027826821 ISBN 13: 9780027826821
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Levine, Marge (illustratore). 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Levine, Marge (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Levine, Marge (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813522021 ISBN 13: 9780813522029
Da: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Levine, Marge (illustratore). First Edition. Quarter-bound black cloth on blue boards, dustjacket in mylar cover, 178pp. Illustrated. Small crease on front fold-over. A very nice copy.
Editore: Four Winds Press, New York, 1992
Da: onourshelves, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Marge Levine (illustratore). 1st Edition.
Editore: Four Winds Press, 1992
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Marge Levine (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Book and jacket each in Very Fine, unread condition from the original publisher's warehouse!
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. Levine, Marge (illustratore).
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Marge Levine (illustratore). Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, corner bumps, a little scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine without creases, good binding, clean unmarked pages, nice shape,
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Vassar College, c 1972, stapled wraps, Near Fine, 48 pages, unmarked. Gary Wood, Joel Meyerson, David Bittinger, Stacey Moritz, Judith Kroll, Nancy Harrison, Craig Tenney, Marge Levine, Brett Singer, Maria Walsh, Bob Goldstein, Michael Wolff, Alida Howard, Orania Papazoglou, Lawrence Engel, Nancy Willard, Arron Shipper. LITERATURE ; G2199 U7U.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
library. Condizione: New. Levine, Marge (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!