Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theosophical Publishing House, 1996
ISBN 10: 0835607437 ISBN 13: 9780835607438
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theosophical Publishing House, 1996
ISBN 10: 0835607437 ISBN 13: 9780835607438
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Godsfield Press 04/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 189943416X ISBN 13: 9781899434169
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. [xii] + 300 + [i], Frontispiece.
Condizione: New. pp. [xii] + 300 + [i].
EUR 11,23
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. [xii] + 300 + [i] Epilogue.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 187 Maps.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 187, Maps, Index 2nd Edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shang Shung Publications 5/31/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 8878341606 ISBN 13: 9788878341609
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Spiritual Odyssey of Freda Bedi: England, India, Burma, Sikkim, and Beyond. Book.
EUR 3,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 187.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Realist Association, New York, 1973
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Side stapled journal. 8 pp including covers. Black and white illustration on the front cover by Penelope Rogers. Single issue of this journal, founded in 1958, becoming a key publication in the underground press, often using satire and subversive humor to critique American mainstream politics and culture. Founded by Paul Krassner, an American author, and member of the Merry Pranksters (as well as a founding member of the Yippies) [see Wikipedia]. This number with an essay by Lia Stahrlite describing her time in prison (on charges of welfare fraud), where she was incarcerated while three months pregnant. She gave birth in jail, and her husband at the time, also charged with the same crime, spent only 10 days in jail and was drafted. With a poem by Norma Stafford and an account of a new age/zen event called the American University of Masters. GOOD+ condition. General toning and minor wrinkling.