Levy allen ed (13 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,82
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 168 pp., Color Photos, Tan Color Photo Paperback, Oblong 4to (10.5 x 11.25 Inches), Near Fine, 1st PB ed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,95
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,78
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Worn. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn - Scuffed Edges. Reprint. Heavy book. Extra charges may apply. Stewart hine and Other artists and Photographers (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,92
EUR 11,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. First Edition. 4to. 1,072pp with various articles reprinted from old Meccano Magazines from 1923 to 1963. The Hornby Companion Series No. 7A. A good copy, probably unread, but with minor damage/dents to first 100 pages, possibly where a staple has lain inside the book. Illustrated slipcase has minor sc…uffs to corners and neatly taped at top opening. Heavy item, may incur additional postage charge. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full-Leather. Condizione: Good. First Thus. 1072 pp., many ills., oversized blue morrocco binding with gilt titles. Lacking the original slipcase. Very tight, fresh, clean copy with little wear to exterior. Couple of small stamps inside rear cover. Binding is cracking a bit, but holding well, around p. 540. A respectable copy. A… very heavy book that will require extra postage for overseas destinations.

- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, , Regno UnitoBroad Street Book Centre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 44,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ist UK edition. 256pp. Decorative gilt front cover. Fully illustrated with colour photographs. Spine slightly sunned o/w a lovely copy contained in a very worn slipcase. Heavy volume (2.1 kg) - Overseas orders are likely to require additional postage.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: London, New Cavendish Books, 1994
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, , GermaniaAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Qu.4°. Orig.-Klappbroschur. 168 S. mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen. Paperback - Ausgabe. Texte in Englisch, Deutsch, Französisch (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

Editore: Amsterdam: Ins and Outs Publications 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,39
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 64pp (including covers), stapled wrappers. Scarce issue of this important and freewheeling seventies underground magazine from Amsterdam. Includes Ginsberg, Ira Cohen, William Levy, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of wear (and a… price label) to wrappers. Not Signed.
Editore: New Cavendish Books, London 1975
- Brossura
Da: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.Scott Emerson Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Facsimile. Printed red wraps. Very well illustrated in black & white. A reproduction of the original of 1911 plus a Supplement containing edited extracts from the 1905 and 1914 catalogues. There are bumps to the spine ends. A bit of creasing along the spine.… Foxing to the page edges and endpapers. Very tight. Without names or markings. The dust jacket has some chips and tears along the upper edges. There is a slight odor. In a new mylar protector. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 300 pages.

Editore: New Cavendish Books 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 222,46
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 230 x 300mm. 260pp. illus. + supplement. Light tanning to textblock edges. No prev ownership marks or o/w. Boards clean and undamaged. Very heavy volume.