Condizione: acceptable. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books (edition Standard Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1620141825 ISBN 13: 9781620141823
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). Standard Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books (edition Standard Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 1620141868 ISBN 13: 9781620141861
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Standard Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket* Bumps on corners*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books (edition Standard Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1620141841 ISBN 13: 9781620141847
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). Standard Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). The cover is clean but does show some wear. This book has worn corners from use. The pages show normal wear and tear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Betsy Lewin; Ted Lewin (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0590402242 ISBN 13: 9780590402248
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Tom Newsom, Interior Illustrations By Ted Lewin (illustratore). Third Printing. Inside darkening, small paper scrape on front cover from sticker removal. No stamps or writing. Size: Trade Paperback. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roaring Brook Press (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1596436166 ISBN 13: 9781596436169
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1584302771 ISBN 13: 9781584302773
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1584302771 ISBN 13: 9781584302773
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ted Lewin; Betsy Lewin (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1600602657 ISBN 13: 9781600602658
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Ted Lwein; Besty Lewin (illustratore). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.